Current Fellows – Amani Institute

Current Fellows

Currently active Fellows in the Certificate in Social Innovation Management program in both Kenya, India and Brazil.

Search our Network

filter by

NULL array(5) { ["posts_per_page"]=> int(-1) ["post_type"]=> string(7) "profile" ["orderby"]=> string(4) "name" ["post_status"]=> string(7) "publish" ["who_they_are"]=> string(15) "current-fellows" }

Akash Chander 

Brazil Class 10

Andrea Tan

Digital Class 1
Anja Diggelmann

Anja Diggelmann

Digital Class 1

Aroun Dupuis

Digital Class 1
Brennan Lanphear

Brennan Lanphear

Creative Director & Associate Producer, Cage Free Productions

Digital Class 1

Carolina Tamagnini

Brazil Class 10

Chandapiwa Sisila

Digital Class 1

Cristina Preatoni

Communications and Events Director, Cesanamedia

Digital Class 1
Daud Warsame Amani Institute

Daud Warsame

, Kenya Class 11
Debora Komukai

Debora Komukai

Community Manager and Journalist

Digital Class 1
Diluksion Francis

Diluksion Francis

Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning Coordinator, Oxfam Sri Lanka

Digital Class 1

Eeshta Malhotra

Brazil Class 10

Faustina Ninga

Faustina Ningá

Head of Operations, ATS Travel

Digital Class 1
Frances Bishop Amani Institute

Frances Bishop

, , Kenya Class 11

Giulia Lanzuolo

Digital Class 1

Janet Odawa

Digital Class 1
Janica Solis

Janica Solis

People Operations, Eskwelabs

Digital Class 1

Janina Peter

Social Innovation Manager, Good Consulting

Digital Class 1
Jonathan West

Jonathan West

Digital Class 1
Laura Paonessa

Laura Paonessa

Digital Class 1

Leonardo Santos Rodrigues

Brazil Class 9

Lorenza Delucchi

Contents & Communications, MEET Digital Culture Center

Digital Class 1
Luiza Borges

Luiza Borges

Founder and CEO, Potti Romã Intimates

Digital Class 1

Maria Camila Grisales

Fundraising Coordinator, Make-A-Wish Colombia

Digital Class 1
Maria Fernanda Betancourt

Maria Fernanda Betancourt

Managing Director, Impact Hub Kigali

Digital Class 1
Maria Fernanda Zamora

Maria Fernanda Zamora

Job Placement Coordinator, Laboratoria

Digital Class 1
Maria Spitaleri

Maria Spitaleri

Independent Consultant

Digital Class 1

Marília Marques

Brazil Class 10

Marina Amorim 

Brazil Class 10

Marisa Gabriel 

Brazil Class 10

Matt van Roosmalen

Matt van Roosmalen

Digital Class 1

Melissa Alam 

Brazil Class 10

Nizar Suleibi

Nizar Suleibi

Project Manager, Jordan River Foundation

Digital Class 1
Noeline Kirabo

Noeline Kirabo

Founder and Executive Director, Kyusa

Digital Class 1

Ocheck Msuva

Kenya Class 10

Osheck Msuva

Patricia Lay

Patricia Lay

Digital Class 1

Patrick Boruett

Kenya Class 10

Piera Mattioli

Service Designer, Essense

Digital Class 1
Salma El-Sayeh

Salma El-Sayeh

Deputy Managing Director, Ahead of the Curve

Digital Class 1

Sarah Hayes 

Digital Class 1

Digital Class 1
Sai Priya Kodidala

Sai Priya Kodidala

Digital Class 1

Selma Moreira 

Brazil Class 10

Semerian Sankori

Kenya Class 10
Siddharth Pandit

Siddharth Pandit

Project Director, CLOP - Abdul Latif Jameel Poverty Action Lab (JPAL)

Digital Class 1

Simon Mtabazi

Social Innovations Advisor, Human Development Innovation Fund

Digital Class 1

Sofia Villalonga 

Brazil Class 10

Sonia Richmond

Digital Class 1
Vaishnavi Reddy

Vaishnavi Reddy

Program Administrator, WE HUB Foundation

Digital Class 1
Vanessa Sidorenko Amani Institute

Vanessa Sidorenko

Founder, Green Youth Venezuela

, Kenya Class 11

Wanjiru Olunga

Program Assistant, Edge Performance

Digital Class 1

Yan Ragede 

Brazil Class 10