Current Fellows

Currently active Fellows in the Certificate in Social Innovation Management program in both Kenya and Brazil.

Search our Network

filter by

NULL

Abdullah Al-Qayyim

Founder, Lingobox and For Iraq

India Class 1

Adriana Sayuri Tomiyoshi

India Class 2

Amanda Lemos

Brazil Class 7

Amanda Luhmann

Brazil Class 6

Andrea Faria

Brazil Class 7

Andrew Figari

Brazil Class 6

Anjum Dhamija

India Class 1

Arjun Sashidhar

India Class 1

Audrey Liu

Brazil Class 6

Becca Bolton

Brazil Class 7

Bhairavi Prakash

Founder, Mithra Trust: Wellbeing for Students by Students

India Class 2

Bienvenu Kamwendo

Founder, Remember Youth for Change

India Class 1

Blandine Umuziranenge


Founder, Kosmotive

India Class 1

Bruna Vianna

India Class 1

Bruno Barros

Brazil Class 7

Bruno Queiroz

Brazil Class 6

Camila Bellato

Brazil Class 6

Carolina Avari

Brazil Class 6

Cassia Suguinoshita

India Class 1

Ceire McGinley

Brazil Class 6

Celia Kano

Brazil Class 6

Christina Huang

Junior Account Manager, New York City Department of Small Business Services's Lower Manhattan Business Solutions Center

Brazil Class 5

Daniel Telli Vogel

India Class 1

Daniela Carnassale

Brazil Class 7

Debora Souza

Brazil Class 7

Desirée Barlocher

Brazil Class 5

Brazil Class 5

Dwaraka Tupurani

India Class 2

Eduarda Thurler

Brazil Class 7

Emilia Ganem

India Class 2

Eva-Maria Spreitzer

India Class 2

Farah Nimri

India Class 1

Fernanda Castilhos

Brazil Class 6

Fernando Balbino

Brazil Class 6

Flavia Cardillo

Brazil Class 7

Gunjan Talreja

India Class 2

Ibironke Olurotimi

Brazil Class 6

Ishwarya Subramanian

India Class 1

Jessica Comin

India Class 1

Jing Irene Wu

India Class 1

Julia Kalil

Brazil Class 6

Kristina Wilms

Brazil Class 7

Laura Leme

Brazil Class 6

Lorraine Carvalho

Brazil Class 7

Luisina Figueroa Garro

India Class 1

Marcela Lessa

Marcela Moraes

India Class 2

Marcella de Oliveira

Brazil Class 7

Maria Camila Ramirez

India Class 1

Maria Isabel Davila

Brazil Class 6

Maria Laura Cassiano

Brazil Class 6

Mariana Hermanny

India Class 2

Marina Tavares

Brazil Class 6

Miguel da Hora

Founder, Peripheral Designers Project

Brazil Class 6

Nadya Hernández Beltrán

Brazil Class 6

Natasha Shprecher

India Class 1

Nitin Vasista

Brazil Class 7

Renata Ferreira

Brazil Class 7

Ricardo Valdez

India Class 1

Rishabh Lalani

India Class 1

Ritika Karnani

Business Development Manager at Goodera

India Class 2

Sandrine Munezero

Brazil Class 6

Santoshi Lewis

India Class 1

Sarah Linder

Brazil Class 6

Smitha Gopalkrishnan

Communications Specialist, 3M Bangalore

India Class 2

Sowmya Ayyar

Founder, Prafull Oorja Charitable Foundation

India Class 1

Suhasini Sharma

India Class 2

Tanira Malta

Brazil Class 7

Thiago Melo

Brazil Class 6

Vanessa Penayo

India Class 1

Vishnupriya Sainath

India Class 2

Wendy Gomez Aristizabal

India Class 1

Ana Lucia

Brazil Class 5

Angeli Earley

Brazil Class 5

Anna Baldassarre

India Class 2

Arindam Biswas

Head of Marketing, Landmark Group India (Splash Fashions)

India Class 2

Arthur Kim Shum

Brazil Class 5

Beatriz Carneiro

Brazil Class 5

Brenda Kaloki

Kenya Class 9

Bruna Fanchini

Kenya Class 9

Claudia Chow

Kenya Class 9

Cristina Diniz

Brazil Class 5

Dennis Akagha

Co-founder of JustCare

Kenya Class 9

Emilia Hellqvist

Kenya Class 9

Esther Kamaara

Founder, Star Kids Initiative

Kenya Class 9

Fiona Vaz

Founder, Warm Regards
Teach for India Alum

India Class 1

Gabriel Hidd

Brazil Class 5

Giovanna Garcia

Brazil Class 5

Giselle Rouvier

Brazil Class 5

Gloria Pereya

Brazil Class 5

HyeMi Ahn

India Class 2

John Kisimir

Founder, Naloolo (Wanderlust) Explorer

Kenya Class 9

Johnny Wilkes

Brazil Class 5

Julia Chen

Brazil Class 7

Juliana Gonçalves

Brazil Class 5

Krisstina Rao

India Class 2

Luisa Dias

Brazil Class 5

Luiza Paiva

Brazil Class 5

Matias Ballon

Brazil Class 5

Mayra Mezzomo

Brazil Class 5

Melissa Hayes

Kenya Class 9

Nadia Cordano

Brazil Class 5

Natalie Meyo

Kenya Class 9

Nathalie Zenny

Brazil Class 5

Nguyen Ngoc Giao

Kenya Class 9

Nikhil Goel

Kenya Class 9

Pedro Pacheco Oliveira

Kenya Class 9

Rasikha Venkat

India Class 2

Rosselena Albornoz Rincón

Kenya Class 9

Saidi Ngutu

Capacity Development Specialist, Development Innovations Group

Kenya Class 9

Tamer El Mahrouky

Brazil Class 5

Toyin Inniss Agaja

Brazil Class 5

Violet Nyokabi

Property Advisor, Optiven Group

Kenya Class 9

Wanjiku Njuguna

Head of Training and Development, Nafisika Trust

Kenya Class 9

Yu Chia-Lin (Robben)

India Class 2

Laura Nogueira

Brazil Class 6
Read next

Alumni >