Resultados de Busca – Amani Institute

Resultados de Busca

Search our Network

filter by

NULL array(4) { ["posts_per_page"]=> int(-1) ["post_type"]=> string(7) "profile" ["orderby"]=> string(4) "name" ["post_status"]=> string(7) "publish" }

Aaron Henderson

Brazil Class 8
Abby Ter Haar

Abby Ter Haar

Communications and Programs Coordinator

Abdullah Al-Qayyim

Founder, Lingobox and For Iraq

India Class 1

Aboubakar Muco

Kenya Class 2

Abraço Cultural

Access Afya

Adam Chagani

Design Researcher and Strategist

Kenya Class 2

Adande Washington

Kenya Class 5

Aditi Agrawal

Australia Partnership Manager, JUMP Foundation

Kenya Class 2

Adriana Sayuri Tomiyoshi

India Class 2

Adus

African Management Initiative (A.M.I)

,
Agua Logo

Agua Inc

Ahmed Amani Institute

Ahmed Elsir KhalfAlla

, Kenya Class 11

Ahmed Maawy

Head of Corporate Products at Al Jazeera Media Network, Founder, Swahili Box

Kenya Class 1
Aida Merabet

Aida Merabet

India Class 3
Akilah Logo

Akilah Institute of Women

,

Akili Dada

,
Akili Dada Logo

Akili Dada

,

Akvo

Alan Brejnholt

Brazil Class 3

Alanna Sousa

Project Manager, Liter of Light USA

Kenya Class 3

Alexa Clay

Alexa MacLean

Account Director, C2 Montréal

Brazil Class 1

Alexei Bezborodov

Head of Strategy and product development, Honey Care Africa

Aliança Empreendedora

Aline Saules Decarli

Kenya Class 10

Alinha

,
All Across Africa Logo

All Across Africa

Amalia Vazquez-Anon Abizanda

Social Innovation Consultant, La Nave Madrid

Brazil Class 3

Amanda Lemos

Founder, Think Olga

Brazil Class 7

Amanda Luhmann

Brazil Class 6

Amanda Segnini

Co-Founder, Engajamundo

Brazil Class 1
Jordan Flag

Amani Al-Nsairat

Program Manager and International Partnerships, Peace First

Brazil Class 3

Ameen Haque

Founder of Storywallahs, Story Coach

,

Amel Saadi

Kenya Class 3

Ana Biglione

Co-fundadora da Noetá

Ana Catarina Motta Ferreira

Co-Founder, Aporé

Brazil Class 1

Ana Lucia

Brazil Class 5
Ana Maria Cueva photo

Ana María Cueva Batallas

Brazil Class 4
Ana Dominguez photo

Ana Maria Dominguez

Real Estate Information Coordinator, CBRE

Brazil Class 4

Ana Maria Rached Pereira

Ana Rita Monetrio

Ana Rita Monetrio

India Class 4
ANDE logo

ANDE

André Lopes Cardone

Andrea Faria

Brazil Class 7

Andrea Resende

Andreas Heinecke

Founder and CEO, Dialogue Social Enterprise GmbH

,

Andreas Ufer

Sócio-fundador do Sense-Lab
Consultoria especializada em estratégia e inovação social

,

Andres Roberts

Co-Founder, Way of Nature UK, Founder, The Bio-Leadership Project

, ,

Andrew Figari

Brazil Class 6

Andrew McBride

Founder, Amzuri, Innovation and Leadership Consultant

Kenya Class 2

Andrina Beuggert

Mercator Fellow on Humanitarian Innovation, UNICEF Jordan, Co-Founder Just Innovate

Kenya Class 5

Angela Goerner

Brazil Class 6

Angeli Earley

Brazil Class 5

Ani Vallabhaneni

Co-Founder, Sanergy

,

Anish Malpani

Kenya Class 10
Anjali Das

Anjali Das

India Class 3

Anjum Dhamija

India Class 1

Ann Njogu

Founder, CREAW

Anna Baldassarre

India Class 2
Anna de Souza Aranha, Guest Speaker at Amani Institute

Anna de Souza Aranha

Executive Director Quintessa

Lady-Anne photo

Anne Duncan Githui

Founder, Old Is Diamond

Kenya Class 8

Anne Miltenburg

Founder, The Brandling

Anne Soliman

Brazil Class 9

Anthill Creations

Anya Kamenetz

Staff Writer, Fast Company Magazine

Anza logo

Anza

,

Aporé

Apurv Agrawal

Founder, SquadRun, Inc. Hiring engineers + hustlers

Archimedes Project

Arindam Biswas

Head of Marketing, Landmark Group India (Splash Fashions)

India Class 2

Arjun Sashidhar

India Class 1

Aromeiazero

Arthan Careers

Arthan Careers

Arthur Kim Shum

Brazil Class 5

Arthur Moreira da Hora e Silva

Brazil Class 8

Artsparks Foundation

,

Ashlyn Lulalire

Kenya Class 7

Ashoka

Ashoka Youth Venture

,

Atados

Atados

Atlas Corps

Audrey Liu

Brazil Class 6

Avaaz

Ayenyo Joanita

Founder, Support The Diabetics

Kenya Class 8

Ayush Rai

Brazil Class 2
Ayush Rastogi

Ayush Rastogi

India Class 4

AzMina

Azzurra Ferro

Kenya Class 10

B LAB (Kenya)

Balloon Ventures

Balloon Ventures

Bangladesh Youth Leadership Center (BYLC)

,

Barbara Freeman

Visiting Professor, University of Sao Paulo

Barbara Rezende

Brazil Class 6

Bassem Youssef

India Class 3

Beatriz Carneiro

Institutional Development, Instituto Fazenda História

Brazil Class 5

Beatriz Menezes

Brazil Class 2

Becca Bolton

Brazil Class 7
Belen photo

Belén María Cavanagh

Co-founder, Flanmixto

Brazil Class 4

Bernice Nyoike

Co-Founder, House of Briqs

Kenya Class 6

Betty Nyagoha

Founder, Gatoto Community Primary School

Kenya Class 1

Bhairavi Prakash

Founder, Mithra Trust: Wellbeing for Students by Students

India Class 2

Bharath M. Palavalli

Co-Founder of Fields of View

, ,

Bia Morettini Iorio

Brazil Class 1
Bianca Harari photo

Bianca Harari

Brazil Class 4

Bianca Monti

Founder, Farol Comunica

Kenya Class 2

Bienvenu Kamwendo

Founder, Remember Youth for Change

India Class 1

Biocon Foundation

Blandine Umuziranenge

Founder, Kosmotive

India Class 1

Bobbymon George

Head of Monitoring and Evaluation, Sattva Consulting

,
Boris Marcel, Guest Speaker at Amani Institute

Boris Marcel

Co-Founder Europe Tomorrow

BRCK Logo

BRCK

,

Brenda Kaloki

Kenya Class 9

Briana Barrios Gomez

India Class 3

Britt Yamamoto

Founder and Executive Director, iLEAP

,

Bruna Fanchini

Kenya Class 9

Bruna Tiussu

Brazil Class 8

Bruna Viana De Freitas

Brazil Class 2

Bruna Vianna

India Class 1

Bruno Barros

Brazil Class 7

Bruno Queiroz

Brazil Class 6

Bruno Santana dos Reis

Brazil Class 9

BURN

Caio Borges

Conectas Direitos Humanos.
Mestre pela Escola de Direito da FGV-SP.

Caio Rolim

Brazil Class 8

Cali Livingstone

SE Asia MEL Officer, Mercy Corps

Kenya Class 3

Camila Bellato

Brazil Class 6

Camila Bellato

Brazil Class 8

Camille Diere

Volunteer, Liter of Light

Kenya Class 6

Camp Monk

Candy Maingi Amani Institute

Candy Maingi

, Kenya Class 11

Carbon Africa

,
Care For Aids Logo

Care for Aids

Carine Roos

Co-Founder, UPWIT, Co-Founder, MariaLab

Brazil Class 2
CarlaFurlandeAndrade_foto

Carla Andrade

Founder, Vivências

Brazil Class 4

Carla Saiki

India Class 3

Carla Vaz

Kenya Class 5
carol-gazzi photo

Carol Gazzi

Kenya Class 7

Carol Ramos Hughes-Hallett

Brazil Class 2

Carolina Arteman

Brazil Class 3

Carolina Avari

Brazil Class 6

Carolina Vidal

Brazil Class 8

Caroline de Paula Natal do Carmo

Brazil Class 7

Caroline Gertsch

Country Director, Kenya

Carolyne Kamau

Assistant Programs Manager (Kenya)

Carrie Rich, Founder of Global Good Fund

Carrie Rich

Co-Founder & CEO, The Global Good Fund

, ,

Cassia Suguinoshita

India Class 1

Cássio Aoqui

Catherine Magill

Research Assistant, Edinburgh Living Lab, University of Edinburgh

Kenya Class 2
Catherine photo

Catherine Ndonga

Kenya Class 7

CDI

,

Celeste Martelo

Brazil Class 7
Celia Cruz, Excutive Director at Instituto de Cidadania Empresarial

Celia Cruz

Excutive Director at Instituto de Cidadania Empresarial

Celia Kano

Brazil Class 6
Cesla photo

Celsa Calederoni Reyes

Founder and Director, Camaroni Producciones

Brazil Class 4
Cesar Matsumoto

Cesar Y. Matsumoto

Social Innovation Consultant and Human Development Facilitator

Charlotte Millar

Strategist, Finance Innovation Lab

Christian photo

Christian Menin

Head of National Legal Department, TETO - Brasil

Brazil Class 4

Christina Huang

Junior Account Manager, New York City Department of Small Business Services's Lower Manhattan Business Solutions Center

Brazil Class 5

Christine Nyamache

National Project Manager, AIESEC Kenya

Kenya Class 6

Christopher Salisbury

Founder, WildWise

,

Cia de Talentos

Cindy Obath

Mapping, Monitoring and Evaluation Officer, Tsavo Conservation Group Inc.

Kenya Class 3
Clara photo

Clara Banken

Kenya Class 7

Claudia Chow

Kenya Class 9

Claudia Pires

Founder at So+ma

, ,

Claudia Regina Araújo Alves

Kenya Class 6

CLP

CMS

Confrey Mung’au Alianji

Founder, Student Counsellors Kenya

Kenya Class 5

Craig Zelizer

Founder, Peace and Collaborative Development Network

CREAW/ACDM

, ,

Cristal de Oliveira Silva

Brazil Class 8

Cristina Diniz

Brazil Class 5
Cryssel Barrionuevo

Cryssel Barrionuevo

, Kenya Class 11
Dalia El-Gharib

Dalia El-Gharib

India Class 3

Damien Mouzoun

CEO, Ayina Think Tank

Kenya Class 2

Dani Gabriel

Dume

Daniel Carvalho

Chief Operations Officer, Cicla Brazil

Brazil Class 1

Daniel Christian Emerimana

Kenya Class 5

Daniel Mirolli

Global Process Manager, Google

Brazil Class 3

Daniel Telli Vogel

India Class 1
Daniel photo

Daniel Tregier

Brazil Class 4

Daniela Carnassale

Brazil Class 7
Daniela Cespedes Amani Institute

Daniela Céspedes Carreño

, Kenya Class 11

Jennifer Oliveira

Brazil Class 9

Daniela Kreimer

Integrated Economies leader, Ashoka Argentina

Daniela Perle Sansone

Brazil Class 3

Daniele Costantini

The Acquis Design Thinking, Founding Partner

Daud Warsame Amani Institute

Daud Warsame

, Kenya Class 11
David Hertz

David Hertz

Founder of Gastromotiva

,
Débora Goldzveig

Débora Goldzveig

Brazil Class 4

Debora Souza

Brazil Class 7

Denis Russo Burgierman

Editor-in-chief, Superinteressante magazine

Denise De Luca

PE– Co-Founder, BCI: Biomimicry for Creative Innovation

,

Denise Klahr

India Class 3

Dennis Akagha

Co-founder of JustCare

Kenya Class 9
Denny photo

Denny Ehrlich

Kenya Class 7

Desirée Barlocher

Brazil Class 5

Brazil Class 5

Deusa Marcon

Brazil Class 8

Devon Sanford

Director of Business Development at The Global Good Fund

Dharshan Wignarajah

Partner, Wignarajah Strategies

Dialogue Social Enterprise

,

Diana Thomas

Leadership & Innovation Training Programs Manager (India)

Digital Green

Dignitas Project

Dorothea Pease

Brazil Class 1

Dream a Dream

,

Dwaraka Tupurani

India Class 2

Eco Zoom

Ed Kania

Vice President for Finance & Administration, Davidson College

Edgard Gouveia Junior

Edgard Gouveia Júnior

Founder of LiveLab and Epic Journey.

, ,

EDGE

Edilaine De Abreu

Network Communications Coordinator at Impact Hub Global

Brazil Class 1

Eduarda Thurler

Brazil Class 7

Educate

,

Edward Llewellyn

Consultant, Accenture

Ehsan Zaffar

Senior Civil Rights and Civil Liberties Official, United States Department of Homeland Security

Eiji Han Shimizu

Producer, The Happy Movie

ekgaon

,

Elevar Equity

eLimu

Ellen Sprenger, Faculty at Amani

Ellen Sprenger

Founder and CEO, Spring Strategies

, ,

Emilia Ganem

India Class 2

Emilia Hellqvist

Kenya Class 9

Emily Achieng

Kenya Class 10

Emily Belton

Kenya Class 10
Emily Bokar photo

Emily Bokar

Kenya Class 7

Emzingo

,

Engajamundo

, ,

Eric Glustrom

Founder, Educate! and Watson University

Eric Young

Distinguished Visiting Professor, Ryerson University

Erica Marcos

Founder, Ecoducation

Brazil Class 3

Erin Boyd

,

Esther Kamaara

Founder, Star Kids Initiative

Kenya Class 9

Eva-Maria Spreitzer

India Class 2

Evan Ware

Kenya Class 4

Evans Odhiambo

Executive Director, Kesho Kenya

Kenya Class 8

Evidence Action

Faith Audi

Faith Audi

Finance and Operations Coordinator (Kenya)

Farah Nimri

India Class 1

Farhana Parker

Founder, Social Makeover, Global Shaper at the World Economic Forum

Brazil Class 1

Fazenda Serrinha

Felix Mutwiri Kamwara

Hope for Future

Kenya Class 6

Fernanda Biolchini

Co-Founder, Cuidadoria

, , Brazil Class 3

Fernanda Castilhos

Brazil Class 6
Fernanda Nobre Amani Institute

Fernanda Nobre

, Kenya Class 11
Fernanda Lelli photo

Fernanda Nobre Granjo Lelli

Brazil Class 4

Fernanda Serra Tavares

Associate, ape - estudos em mobilidade

Brazil Class 3

Fernando Balbino

Brazil Class 6

Filippo Scorza

Founder, Skillando

Kenya Class 8

Finn Church Aid

,

Fiona Vaz

Founder, Warm Regards
Teach for India Alum

India Class 1

Flavia Cardillo

Brazil Class 7
Flavia photo

Flavia Cerruti

Kenya Class 7

Flavia Marchese

India Class 3

Flávia Sartori

Brazil Class 8

Florence Nyaoke

Kenya Class 10

Florentine Versteeg-Vedana

 Manifesto 55

Frances Bishop Amani Institute

Frances Bishop

, , Kenya Class 11

Francesca Folda

Director of Global Communications
Kenya Class 3

, , , Kenya Class 3
Francis Okeke photo

Francis Okeke

Co-Director of Field Operations, InvestED, PBC

Kenya Class 7

Fredrick Ouko Alucheli

Executive Director, Action Network for the Disabled, Founder, Director, Riziki Source

, Kenya Class 6

Frontline SMS

Fundação Lemann

Futbol Mas Logo

Futbol Mas

Gabriel Cunha

Gabriel Hidd

Brazil Class 5
Gabriel_Oliveira photo

Gabriel Quintas de Oliveira

Customer Success, Geekie

Brazil Class 4

Gabriela Alfaro

Officer Of Operations, Fundacion Capital

Kenya Class 2

Gabriela Cevallos

Brazil Class 3
Gabriella photo

Gabriela de Melo Basso

Brazil Class 4
Gabi Kertzman

Gabriela Kertzman

India Class 3
Gabriele Bento Garcia Costa

Gabriele Bento Garcia Costa

Co-founder, Instituto Think Twice Brasil

Brazil Class 2

Gastro Motiva

,

Gatoto Integrated Development

Gautam Shah

Former Director, Accenture Development Partnerships

,

Geoffrey Nyangau

Expansion Manager, LivelyHoods

Kenya Class 8
Geraldine Hepp

Geraldine Hepp

Global Community Director

, ,

Giana Andonini

Brazil Team Leader, Global Citizen Year

Brazil Class 1

Giane Cauzzi

Founder od Biomimicry Brasil

Gianmarco Marinello

Founder, Nai Nami

, Kenya Class 6
Gichuki Francis photo

Gichuki Francis

Chief Executive Officer, Transforming Young Stars of Africa ( TYSA)

Kenya Class 7

Gideon Ndambuki

Teacher, Gatoto Primary School

Kenya Class 4

Giorgina King

Kenya Class 3

Giovanna Garcia

Brazil Class 5

Giovanni Calabrese

Kenya Class 10

Giral

Giselle Rouvier

Brazil Class 5
Giulia photo

Giuilia Testoni

Brazil Class 4
Giulia Belestra

Giulia Balestra

Communications Coordinator, REFUNITE

Kenya Class 4

Gleiton Piva

Business Development Entrepreneur

Brazil Class 3
Global Emergency Group Logo

Global Emergency Group

Global Emergency Relief, Recovery & Reconstruction Logo

Global Emergency Relief, Recovery & Reconstruction

Gloria Pereya

Brazil Class 5

Gonzalo Gutiérrez Goizueta

Co-Management of Sustainable Businesses, GRUPO EMPRESARIAL SOSTENIBLE

Kenya Class 4

Graziele Cruz

Kenya Class 10

Growth Africa

Gui Sarkis

Founder, Global Sapiens

, ,

Gunjan Talreja

India Class 2
Habeeb photo

Habeeb Sulaiman

Kenya Class 7
Harshavardhan Palvatla

Harshavardhan Palvatla

India Class 4

Health E-Net

Henry Goldsmid

Director of Sales and Business Development, Mobi Pronto

Brazil Class 3

Henry Grazinoli

Diretor e roteirista
Co-founder, Social Docs

Hilo Coworking

Hippocampus

Honey Care

Honey Care Africa Logo

Honey Care

Hou “Eric” Zhengtun

Kenya Class 2

Hugo Yogi Onitsuka Nomoto

Account Manager, Toray Brasil

Brazil Class 3

HyeMi Ahn

India Class 2

i-Dev Consulting

i-Hub

Ibironke Olurotimi

Brazil Class 6

Ilaina Rabbat

Co-Founder and Executive Director (Brazil)

, ,
iLeap Logo

iLEAP

Impact Experience

Impact Hub

Ina Bogdanova

Brazil Class 3

Inés Alvarez-Gortari

Kenya Class 10
Ines Talla image

Ines Talla

External Relations Manager, Pawame

Kenya Class 8

Inesplorato

INK

Inova Urbis

Instituto Alana

Instituto Ethos

Instituto Phi

Instituto Quintessa

Intellecap

Internet Of Elephants

Interweave Consulting

,
InvestEd logo

InvestED

Isabel Leite Zampa

Brazil Class 2

Ishwarya Subramanian

India Class 1

Ivan Sanchez

Project Analyst & Trainer, SPEAK Indonesia

Kenya Class 4

Jacaranda Health

Jack Sim

Founder, World Toilet Organization

Jacob’s Well

,
jacque photo

Jacqueline Oliveira

Founder, Spa das Sobrancelhas Kiosk

Kenya Class 7

Jau Santoli

Programs Coordinator (Brazil)
Brazil Class 2

, , , , , , ,
Jenelle photo

Jenelle Katrine Nicolajsen

Kenya Class 7

Jerry Sellanga

Communications and Partnerships Lead (Kenya)

Jerry White

Former Deputy Assistant Secretary, US Department of State, and leader in the Nobel Peace-prize winning International Campaign to Ban Landmines 

, ,

Jerry Zhu

 Manifesto 55

Kenya Class 1

Jesah Segal

Founder, Plastic Fantastic Kenya

Kenya Class 2

Jessica Chaplin

Development Manager, Sophia Foundation

Kenya Class 1

Jessica Comin

India Class 1

Jibu

Jing Irene Wu

India Class 1

Joan Kanja

President, Fly Sister Fly

Kenya Class 8

Joan Mwende

Founder, Lulu Thamani

Kenya Class 8

João Guilherme Rocha Machado

Brazil Class 2

Joe Joseph

Managing Director and Portfolio Manager, Putnam Investment Management

Johanna Maria Boettner Kostinaovsky

Acceleration Coordinator,Koga Impact Lab, Transformadores

Kenya Class 6
John Hardman

John Hardman

Founder, Regenerative Organizations

,

John Kisimir

Founder, Naloolo (Wanderlust) Explorer

Kenya Class 9

Johnny Wilkes

Brazil Class 5

Jon De Andres Garay

Co-founder, Brasil Tomorrow

Brazil Class 1

Jon Duschinsky

Founder of bethechange – Social Impact Consultancy

Jon O’Sullivan

Kenya Class 3

Joram Mwinamo

Founder, WYLDE International

,

Jose Urquilla

Program Officer, Latin America & the Caribbean, International Republican Institute

Kenya Class 4

Josephat Njoroge

Farmer

Josephine Kagendo

Josephine

Kenya Class 10

Joshua Eyaru

Founder, Youth For Reconciliation and Leadership

Kenya Class 8
Joshua Muindi photo

Joshua Muindi

Kenya Class 7

Joy Kirui

Kenya Class 4

Joy Mwaniki

Research, HR, World Agroforestry Centre

Kenya Class 6
Juanita photos

Juanita Rodriguez Baron

Kenya Class 7

Julia Chen

Brazil Class 7

Julia Dhar

Principal, Boston Consulting Group

Julia Kalil

Brazil Class 6

Julia Moffett

Founder, The Future of Learning Fund

Julia Rodrigues Melo

Country Manager (Brazil)
Kenya Class 2

Kenya Class 2
Julia Tolentino photo

Julia Tolentino

General Manager, Intiwawa, Consultant, Avsi Foundation

Brazil Class 4

Juliana Calderón

Juliana is an actress, singer, scriptwriter, lecturer and Storytelling and Nonviolent Communication (NVC) facilitator.

,

Juliana Gonçalves

Brazil Class 5

Juliet N. Nanfuka

Kenya Class 5
JUMP! Foundation

JUMP! Foundation

Kaamen

,
Kabale headshot

Kabale Sharamo

Co-Director, Creative Age Advertising Limited

Kenya Class 7

Karabi Acharya

Director, Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

,

Karen Chan

, Kenya Class 5
Karen Worcman

Karen Worcman

Founder Museu da pessoa

Katalyst

,

Katja Petronella Van Heugten

Brazil Class 2
Kavya Tadakaluri

Kavya Tadakaluri

, , India Class 4

Ken Menkhaus

Professor, Davidson College

Kennedy Francis Image

Kennedy Wangui

Kenya Class 7

Kenneth Chomba Njue

Co-Founder and CEO, Tatua Kenya

Kenya Class 2

Kevin Starr

Managing Director, Mulago Foundation and the Rainer Arnhold Fellows Program

, ,

Kilimani Project Foundation

Krishi Janani

Krisstina Rao

India Class 2

Kristin Gaensicke

Kenya Class 6

Kristina Wilms

Brazil Class 7
Kukua Logo

Kukua

Kuona Trust

Kuwa

Lana Davids

Kenya Class 5

Lang Gao

Kenya Class 10

Larissa Harari

Viva Rio

Kenya Class 6

Larrissa Gurjão

Kenya Class 4

Laterite

,

Laura Leme

Brazil Class 6

Laura Nogueira

Brazil Class 6

Laura Walker Hudson

CEO, Frontline SMS

Lea Kilenga

Founder, 10003 Warrior Project

Kenya Class 3

Leonardo Santos Rodrigues

Brazil Class 9

LGT Venture Philanthropy

,

LifeCo UnLtd

Likumbi Kapihya

Kenya Class 8

Lilian Warutere

Kenya Class 10
Lina Lopez photo

Lina López Domínguez

Brazil Class 4
Lisa Mikkelsen photo

Lisa Mikkelsen

Human Capital, Omidyar Network

, ,

Lisa Schulze

Kenya Class 4

Lissett Babaian

Equity Foundation

Kenya Class 2

Livelyhoods

Lode Journée

Kenya Class 8

Loreen Wanjiru Gichohi

Programs Coordinator, Nafisika Trust

Kenya Class 8

Lorraine Carvalho

Brazil Class 7

Loubna Sadiki

Kenya Class 1

Louisa Barnum

Coach, Raven Life Coaching

Louisa Barnum

Louisa Barnum

Co-Founder, Magenta

,

Louise Adam

Brazil Class 8

Lucas Cruz

Kenya Class 6
Lucas photo

Lucas Harada

Brazil Class 4

Lucila Sarquis

Kenya Class 3

Lucrezia Bisignani

Founder, Kukua

, ,
Nimo photo

Lucy Wairimu Mukuria

Founder, True North Society

Kenya Class 8
Luis Photo

Luis Miguel

National Campaign Coordinator, CARE Perú

Kenya Class 7

Luisa Dias

Brazil Class 5

Luisina Figueroa Garro

India Class 1

Luiz Fernando Beltrami

Brazil Class 8

Luiza Paiva

Brazil Class 5

Luiza Tassinari Moraes Affonso Ferreira

Brazil Class 1

Luiza Zambrana

Brazil Class 8

Maasai Mara Wildlife Conservancies Association

Madhu Gottumukkla

Kenya Class 4

Magdalena Musiala

Group facilitator and teambuilding artist

Magdalyne Kanjejo

Head of Content and Social Media, Kukua

Kenya Class 5

Magic Bus

Mai Phuong Amani Institute

Mai Phuong Dang

, Kenya Class 11

Maíra Valladares

Kenya Class 5
Maisa headshot

Maisa Lima

Brazil Class 4

Manaan Gupta

Kenya Class 10

Marcel Fukayama

Co-Founder & President, Sistema B Brazil
Co-Founder, Din4mo
Investment Committee Member, Instituto C&A
Board Member, Sistema B International
Board Observer, Programa Vivenda
Board Observer, Mais 60 Saúde

, ,

Marcela Lessa

Marcela Moraes

India Class 2

Marcela Ricupero

Team Leader, Global Citizen Year
Co-Founder, RukaFe

Brazil Class 4

Marcelo Douek

Co-founder, Social Docs
CEO, LUKSO Story & Strategy

Marcelo Fernandes

Lecturer, Fundação Dom Cabral

,
Marcelo Peterlini

Marcelo Peterlini

Brazil Class 4

Marcis Vanadzins

Kenya Class 1

Margaret Koshal

, Kenya Class 5

Margot Isman

Managing Director, Vera Solutions

,

Maria Camila Ramirez

India Class 1

Maria Carolina Marum Zemella

Finance and Operations Coordinator (Brazil)

Brazil Class 1

Maria Cecilia Lins

Brazil Class 2
Maria Gabriella photo

Maria Gabriella Manchini

Kenya Class 7

Maria Garrigues

Mindfulness Trainer

Kenya Class 2

Maria Isabel Davila

Brazil Class 6
Maria Isabela photo

Maria Isabel Sandoval Ayala

Kenya Class 7

Maria Laura Cassiano

Brazil Class 6

Maria-Manuela Stoicescu

Kenya Class 10

Mariana Freddi

Programs Manager (Brazil)

Mariana Hermanny

India Class 2

Mariane Maciel

Founder, Amarelo

, ,

Mariane Tonello

Brazil Class 8
Mariangeles Staffa

Mariangeles Staffa

India Class 4

Marianne de Oliveira Costa

Brazil Class 2

Marie Chauloux

Brazil Class 1

Marilia Gessa

Brazil Class 1

Marina

Marina Arilha Silva

Brazil Class 2

Marina Cremades Izal

Kenya Class 2

Marina Esposito

Lawyer, ZISP Law

Brazil Class 1
Marina Mansilla Hermann

Marina Mansilla Hermann

Chief of Staff, Global Optimism
President & Founder, Fundación TierraVida

, ,

Marina Tavares

Brazil Class 6
Mark Kaigwa Amani Institute

Mark Kaigwa

Founde, Nendo

Marshall Ganz

Senior Lecturer, Harvard University

Marta Castagno

Communications and Partnership Manager (Brazil)

Martina Horvath

Martina Horvath

India Class 3

Mary Ellen Matsui

Chief Executive Officer, Atma

,

Matias Ballon

Brazil Class 5

Matilde Zadig

Fundraiser, Greenpeace

Kenya Class 6

MaturiJobs

Maureen Nafula

Founder, Institute of Health Policy Management and Research

Kenya Class 1

Max Miller

Teaching Fellow, Aga Khan Academies

Kenya Class 6

Mayra Mezzomo

Brazil Class 5

Mechtild Van den Hombergh

Consultant, Van den Hombergh Consultancy

Medha Logo

Medha

MEI Fácil

Melissa Hayes

Leadership & Innovation Training Programs Manager
Kenya Class 9

Kenya Class 9

Menno Van Dijk

Co-Founder and Managing Director, THNK

,

Mercedes Werner

Brazil Class 1
Metta Logo

Metta

Metztli Cepeda

Metztli Zepeda

India Class 3

Mia Tengco

Co-Founder, Tenkie Box Concepts, Inc

Kenya Class 6

Michele Muñoz

Brazil Class 8
Michell Zappa, Futurologist and Founder of Envisioning

Michell Zappa

Futurologist and Founder of Envisioning

Michelle Ayuma

Founder & Leadership Storytelling Coach at Leading through Story (LetS)

Kenya Class 4
Michelle Chakkalackal Amani Institute Faculty

Michelle Chakkalakal

Founder of House of Jackfruit and Cofounder of Love Matters.

, , ,

Microensure

Miguel da Hora

Founder, Peripheral Designers Project

Brazil Class 6

Miguel Herrera Castro

India Class 3

Miguel Tello

Executive Director of the Strachan Foundation

Mihai Hrimiuc Amani Institute

Mihai Hrimiuc

, Kenya Class 11

Mihela Hladin

Environment & Social Initiatives Manager, Patagonia

,

Milagro Iraola

Kenya Class 4

Milagros Dallacamina

Strategist, Finance Innovation Lab

Brazil Class 1

Minha Sampa

,

Miriam Ayoo

Kenya Class 2

Mônica Barroso

Moringa

Morris Litvak

Founder, MaturiJobs

Brazil Class 1

Move This World

,

Mriganka Lulla

Program Manager, Microenergy Credits

Kenya Class 3

Mundo Aflora

Muthoni Mate Amani Institute

Muthoni Mate

, Kenya Class 11
Mwihaki Muraguri Amani Faculty

Mwihaki Muraguri

Founder, Paukwa

Nadia Cordano

Brazil Class 5

Nadya Hernández Beltrán

Brazil Class 6
Nairobi Garage Logo

Nairobi Garage

Nairobits

Nancy Nyambura Wagi Maina

Project Officer, ICS

Kenya Class 6

Naomi Wanjiru

Founder, Creative Director, Plastic Fantastic

Kenya Class 1

Nasreen Dhanji

Founder, Bluesky Innovations Ltd

Natalie Lukkenaer

Founder, Penya Africa

, Kenya Class 5

Natalie Meyo

Kenya Class 9

Natasha Shprecher

India Class 1
Natasha Straker Amani Institute

Natasha Straker

Kenya Class 11
Nathalie Roy

Nathalie Roy

Regional Manager East Africa, Startup Mentoring by Enpact

Kenya Class 4

Nathalie Zenny

Brazil Class 5
Navneet photo

Navneet Kang

Brazil Class 4

Neha Chavan

Finance and Operations Manager (India)

Nelson Ole Reiya

Owner, Oldarpoi Camp / Real Maasai Safari tours, Founder, I see Maasai Development Initiative - ISMDI

Kenya Class 3

New Hope Ecotech

Nguveren Mary Igbazua

Brazil Class 9

Nguyen Ngoc Giao

Kenya Class 9

Nicholas Balongo Busera

Kenya Class 1

Nick Martin

Co-Founder and President, TechChange

,

Simone Schmid

Kenya Class 8

Nicole Noller

Kenya Class 8

Nikhil Goel

Kenya Class 9

Nikole Catalina Zamudio Romero

Brazil Class 3

Nina-Maria Kessler

Brazil Class 4

Nivi Sharma (Mukherjee )

Founder, eLimu, President, BRCK Education

, ,

Njeri Mwangi

Co-founder, Pawa254

, , Kenya Class 6

Nolonda Jones

KIPP Houston

Kenya Class 4
Nomi Logo

Nomi Network

,

Norda Industries Limited

NOVA logo

Nova Academies

Nyambura Waggema

Kenya Class 10

Nzilani Muema

ALMI Program Manager (Kenya)

Ocheck Msuva

Kenya Class 10
Octavio Roca

Octavio Roca

India Class 3

Odin Mühlenbein

Partner Ashoka Germany and Lead of Advisory at Ashoka Globalizer

Ofyn Maina

Guide and Community Organizer, Ndabibi Environmental Conservation Centre

Oliver Rothschild

Co-Founder, Kepler, Spire and Generation Rwanda

Omar Rabie

Staff, Nahdet El Mahrousa

Kenya Class 4

One Acre Fund

Ongoza

Ongoza

Oorja Sachdev

Oorja Sachdev

India Class 4

Open Capital Advisors

Optimetricks

Osheck Msuva

Pablo Bocco Photo

Pablo Bocco

General Director, TECHO Haití

Kenya Class 7

Paige Elenson

Executive Director, Africa Yoga Project

Papagoya

,

Pascal Mulindwa Bukuru

Facilitator, EyeOpenerWorks (Uganda), Director & Co-founder, Center for Business Thinking - CFBT (Rwanda)

Kenya Class 2

Patricia Santin

Brazil Class 2

Patrick Boruett

Kenya Class 10

Patrick Dufour

Consultant & Advisory, BayernLB

Brazil Class 1

Patrizia Bittencourt

Fundadora da Des[incubadora]

Paula King

Kenya Class 3

Paula Moura Gonçalves

Associate, Geekie

Brazil Class 3

Pauline Ndonga

Programs Manager (Kenya)

PayGo Energy Logo

PayGo Energy

Peace and Collaborative Development Network

,
Peace First

Peace First

Pedro Muszkat

Brazil Class 2

Pedro Pacheco Oliveira

Kenya Class 9

Peter Gross

Regional Director, MicroEnsure

,
Peter Kwame photo

Peter Kwame

Co-Founder, Hatua Likoni

Kenya Class 8

Phyllis Gichuhi

Kenya Class 6

Points of Light

Ponte A Ponte

ponteAponte

Positive Ventures

Prafull Oorja

, , ,

Pró Saber

Project Defy

QA logo

Quest Alliance

Quinta Onditi

Kenya Class 6

Rachel Añón

Radio Netherlands

,
Rafaela De Souza

Rafaela Maria Mendes de Souza

India Class 3

Rafaela Perrone Cruz

Kenya Class 8

Raiana Lira

Programs Manager (Brazil)

Rajesh Rani

Co-Founder, MEWE

Rajiv Ball

Partner, THNK; Lecturer, Haas School of Business at the University of California, Berkeley 

,
Ramona Fricke

Ramona Fricke

India Class 4

Rasikha Venkat

India Class 2

Rathish Balakrishnan

Co-Founder and Managing Partner at Sattva

Reaching Hand

,

Reap Benefit

Red Bull Amaphiko

Reem Khouri

Founder, Kaamen

,
Rehema photo

Rehema Nanyonga

Founder, GirlBe

Kenya Class 8

Renata Broglias Mendes

Actveda, Founder

Brazil Class 1

Renata Ferreira

Brazil Class 7
Renata photo

Renata Piazzon

Brazil Class 4
Renato Guimaraes

Renato Guimaraes

Director of Engagement, Greenpeace Brazil; Co-founder, Together

,

Renelyn Lastimosa

Program Coordinator, AFS

Brazil Class 3

Ricardo Valdez

India Class 1

Richard Steward

Product Portfolio Manager at FLASH

Kenya Class 5

Rishabh Lalani

India Class 1

Rita Ojanguren

Brazil Class 2

Ritika Karnani

Business Development Manager at Goodera

India Class 2
Riziki Source Logo

Riziki Source

Rizwan Tayabali

CEO, Make a Difference

,

Robert Wolfe

Core Faculty, THNK

,

Rocio Nadal Medina

Innovation Consultant

Kenya Class 1

Rodolphe Strauss

Sharing Economy Partnerships Developer, AXA, Founder, Sharing Bros

Kenya Class 1

Rodrigo Alarcon

Business Development & Innovation Associate for South East Asia, LGT Impact Ventures,
Area General Manager, Kennemer Foods International, Inc.

Kenya Class 2

Roseline Orwa

Founder, Rona Foundation

Kenya Class 2

Roshan Paul

Co-Founder and CEO (India)

, ,

Rosselena Albornoz Rincón

Kenya Class 9

Roundglass

,

Rupa Chaturvedi

Head of Design, Visual Intelligence at Sentient Technologies

Rya Kuewor

Co-Founder & CEO, RIO

Kenya Class 6

Ryan Arnold

Care for AIDS

Kenya Class 5

S3IDF

,

Saeed Abu Alhassan

Founder, Sham's Kitchen, Irbid Youth Volunteers

Kenya Class 3

Saferworld

Saidi Ngutu

Capacity Development Specialist, Development Innovations Group

Kenya Class 9

Sallyann Della Casa

Founder, GLEAC

Samuel Black

Brazil Class 3
Samuel Mburu

Samuel Mburu

Chairman, Wamwaris Youth Action on Development

Kenya Class 8

Sandrine Munezero

Brazil Class 6

Sanergy

,

Santiago Cortes

MIA Candidate at the Columbia University School of International and Public Affairs, Former Investment Associate for Latin America, LGT Venture Philanthropy

Kenya Class 2

Santiago Del Giudice

Atlas Corps Fellow, Red Cross USA

Kenya Class 2

Santoshi Lewis

India Class 1

Sarah Gloor

Co-founder, greyc2

Kenya Class 3

Sarah Linder

Brazil Class 6

Sattva Consulting

Saúde Criança

Scott Sherman

Senior Director of Social Innovation and Co-Curricular Programs at Claremont McKenna College

Sébastien Beland Engelmann

Co-Founder, Broken Bridge Clothing

Brazil Class 3

Selsabil Dkhil

Kenya Class 10

Semerian Sankori

Kenya Class 10

Sharmishtha Dattagupta

Founder, Dana Coaching

Sharon Weir

Sharon Weir

Co-Founder, 4th Wheel Social Impact

Shehzia Lilani

Country Manager (India)

Shoman Foundation Logo

Shoman Foundation

Shonaquip

Shortlist logo

Shortlist

Shruti Karipineni

Shruti Karipineni

India Class 4

Sidai

Siegfried ‘Ushindi’ Rossmueller

Celebrating Siegfried's life: The Ushindi Scholarship Fund

Kenya Class 1

Silvia Njeri

Kenya Class 3

Simon Berry

Ashoka Fellow & KYTS Programme Manager

Simon Cohen

Public Speaker and Media Commentator,
Founder, Global Tolerance

,

Simon Stumpf

Regional representative, Ashoka East Africa

,

Siri Warren

Sistema B / B-Corps

Sitawa Wafula

Founder, My Mind, My Funk

Kenya Class 4

Sitawi

Smitha Gopalkrishnan

Communications Specialist, 3M Bangalore

India Class 2

Social Docs

Social Entrepreneurship Akademie

,

Social Good

Sofia Munana photo

Sofia Munana

Kenya Class 7
Sofie Carmlind

Sofie Carmlind

Brazil Class 2
Soko Logo

Soko

Solar Sister

, ,

SO+MA

Sonali Ojha

Founder, Dreamcatchers Foundation
Ashoka Fellow

,

Sophia de Góes

Brazil Class 2

Sophie Maclaren

,

Sowmya Ayyar

Founder, Prafull Oorja Charitable Foundation

India Class 1

Spark*

,

Spring Impact

Squadrun

Srini Ramaswamy

Sriniwasan (Srini) Ramaswami

Founder, Pride Circle

India Class 3

Sriram Damodaran

Freelance Consultant, Euromonitor International

Kenya Class 6

Stephanie Haase

Love Matters Africa

Kenya Class 4

Stephanie Sacco

Programs Manager (Brazil)
Brazil Class 1

Brazil Class 1

Stones2Milestones

Streetfootballworld

,

Suellen Pereira de Carvalho

Kenya Class 8

Suhasini Sharma

India Class 2
Sujata Bhattarai

Sujata Bhattarai

India Class 4

Sukhibhava

,

Sun Culture

,
Sungyeon Daniel Park

Sungyeon (Daniel) Park

India Class 3

Suzana Cury Liberman

Brazil Class 2

Swasti Health Catalyst

Sylvia Nyaga

Kenya Class 10

Taina Costa

ANDE Brazil Chapter Program Coordinator, The Aspen Institute

Brazil Class 1
Takamoto Biogas Logo

Takamoto Biogas

Tamer El Mahrouky

Brazil Class 5

Tamila dos Santos

Brazil Class 3

Tanira Malta

Brazil Class 7
Tanuj Arora

Tanuj Arora

India Class 3

Tanvi Mittal

Kenya Class 8

Tariq Al-Olaimy

Co-Founder, 3BL Associates

Tássia Souza

Tatua Kenya

Tech Change

,

Tena Pick

Founder, Project Kal

Teresa Chahine

Social Entrepreneurship Program Leader Harvard T.H. Chan School of Public Health, Entrepreneur in Residence Harvard iLab

,

Teto / Techo

Thaly Sanches

Brazil Class 8

The DO School

The Global Good Fund

, ,

Thiago Melo

Brazil Class 6

Thibaut van’t Hof

Brazil Class 9

THNK

Three Wheels United

,

Tiago Carrara

Co-Founder, Vimba, Associate Director, Fitch Ratings

Brazil Class 3

Tinna Nielsen

Founder, Move the Elephant

,
Oluwatito Obaisi

Tito Oluwatito Obaisi

Expansion Manager, Hungry Harvest / Founder, TTOX

Brazil Class 4

Titus Kuria

Co-Founder PaaMoja Initiative, Co-founder, CMETrust, JUMP! Facilitator

Kenya Class 3

Toyin Inniss Agaja

Brazil Class 5

TrustLaw

, , ,

Tunapanda

,

Udhyam Learning Foundation

Unitus Capital Logo

Unitus Capital

Unreasonable Institute

,

Update Politics

Valeria Chan

Brazil Class 2
Vanessa Buvens Image

Vanessa Buvens

Programmes Development Manager, Chance for Childhood with Street Child Africa

Brazil Class 5

Vanessa Penayo

India Class 1

Vanessa Prata

Vanessa Sidorenko Amani Institute

Vanessa Sidorenko

Founder, Green Youth Venezuela

, Kenya Class 11
Varshapriya Radhakrishnan

Varshapriya Radhakrishnan

India Class 3
Vigdís Steinthorsdottir

Vigdís Steinthorsdottir

India Class 4
Vikraant Singh Sanwal

Vikraant Singh Sanwal

India Class 4
Dhar Vilas headshot

Vilas Dhar

Founder, Next Mile Project and Harvard Social Change Fellow

, ,

Village Capital

Villgro

Violet Nyokabi

Property Advisor, Optiven Group

Kenya Class 9

Vishal Talreja

Co-founder, Dream a Dream

,

Vishnupriya Sainath

India Class 2

Vivejar

Viviana Brun Amani Institute

Viviana Brun

, , Kenya Class 11

Vivyanne Sztandesrski Curalov

Brazil Class 2
Vizazi Amani Institute

Vizazi

Vladimir Olarte Cadavid

Staff, Impact Hub Network

Brazil Class 1

volunteer4india

,

Vrutti- Livelihood Resource Centre

Wandia photo

Wandia Kimani

Founder, Eco-Green Movement

Kenya Class 7

Wanja Kibuki

Founder, Vitabu Vyetu Foundation

Kenya Class 8

Wanjiku Njuguna

Head of Training and Development, Nafisika Trust

Kenya Class 9

Watson University

Watson Logo

Watson University

,
Wedu Logo

Wedu

,

Wellington Nogueira

Founder, Doutores da Alegria

, ,

Wendy Gomez Aristizabal

India Class 1

White Swan Foundation for Mental Health

Wilson Masaka

Staff, Nairobits

Kenya Class 1
Winnie Akara photo

Winnie Akara

Kenya Class 7

Workinbalance

World Fund

Worldfund

Wylde International Logo

WYLDE International

Yakatherine Bortolozo Menendez

Yanire Llanco

Brazil Class 8
Yao Du

Yao Du (Eshine)

India Class 3

Yu Chia-Lin (Robben)

India Class 2

Yunghan Chang

Kenya Class 6

Yvonne Hendrych

Founder, Workinbalance

Brazil Class 1
Zaakir Essa

Zaakir Essa

India Class 4

Zafir Kurji

Founder, eBusiness Systems

Kenya Class 2

Zahra Kassam

Founder, KUWA - Urban Spaces by People

Kenya Class 3