Ex alunos – Amani Institute

Ex alunos

Amani Institute Alumni have completed either our flagship Post Graduate Certificate in Social Innovation Management or our Advanced Skills in Social Entrepreneurship. They are a global tribe working as changemakers across boundaries of nationality or sector.

Procurar em nossa rede

filtrar por

NULL array(5) { ["posts_per_page"]=> int(-1) ["post_type"]=> string(7) "profile" ["orderby"]=> string(4) "name" ["post_status"]=> string(7) "publish" ["who_they_are"]=> string(6) "alumni" }

Abdullah Al-Qayyim

Founder, Lingobox and For Iraq

India Class 1

Aboubakar Muco

Kenya Class 2

Adam Chagani

Design Researcher and Strategist

Kenya Class 2

Adande Washington

Kenya Class 5

Aditi Agrawal

Australia Partnership Manager, JUMP Foundation

Kenya Class 2

Adriana Sayuri Tomiyoshi

India Class 2

Ahmed Maawy

CTO, Griffin Kenya

Kenya Class 1

Alan Brejnholt

Brazil Class 3

Alanna Sousa

Project Manager, Liter of Light USA

Kenya Class 3

Alexa MacLean

Account Director, C2 Montréal

Brazil Class 1

Amalia Vazquez-Anon Abizanda

Unlocking Potential and Well-being

Brazil Class 3

Amanda Lemos

Fundadora, Think Olga

Brazil Class 7

Amanda Luhmann

Brazil Class 6

Amanda Segnini

Co-Founder, Engajamundo

Brazil Class 1
Amani Al-Nsairat

Amani Al-Nsairat

Consultant, MENA Youth Social Innovation Project

Brazil Class 3

Amel Saadi

Kenya Class 3

Ana Catarina Motta Ferreira

Co-Founder, Aporé

Brazil Class 1

Andrea Faria

Brazil Class 7

Andrew Figari

Brazil Class 6

Andrew McBride

Founder, Amzuri, Innovation and Leadership Consultant

Kenya Class 2

Andrina Beuggert

Mercator Fellow on Humanitarian Innovation, UNICEF Jordan, Co-Founder Just Innovate

Kenya Class 5

Angela Goerner

Brazil Class 6

Anjum Dhamija

India Class 1

Anna Baldassarre

India Class 2

Arindam Biswas

Senior Manager - Business Development, Rise Legs

India Class 2
Arjun Sashidhar

Arjun Sashidhar

Program Manager

India Class 1

Ashlyn Lulalire

Kenya Class 7

Audrey Liu

Brazil Class 6

Ayush Rai

Brazil Class 2

Barbara Rezende

Brazil Class 6

Beatriz Carneiro

Institutional Development, Instituto Fazenda História

Brazil Class 5

Beatriz Menezes

Brazil Class 2

Becca Bolton

Brazil Class 7

Bernice Nyoike

Co-Founder, House of Briqs

Kenya Class 6

Betty Nyagoha

Founder, Gatoto Community Primary School

Kenya Class 1

Bhairavi Prakash

Founder at Mithra Trust

, India Class 2

Bia Morettini Iorio

Brazil Class 1

Bianca Monti

Founder, Farol Comunica

Kenya Class 2

Bienvenu Kamwendo

Founder, Remember Youth for Change

India Class 1

Blandine Umuziranenge

Founder, Kosmotive

India Class 1

Bruna Fanchini

Project Leader at Tellus

Kenya Class 9
Bruna Viana de Freitas

Bruna Viana De Freitas

Facilitator for dialogues and participatory processes at CoCriar, Húmus

Brazil Class 2

Bruna Vianna

India Class 1

Bruno Barros

Brazil Class 7

Bruno Queiroz

Brazil Class 6

Cali Livingstone

SE Asia MEL Officer, Mercy Corps

Kenya Class 3

Camille Diere

Volunteer, Liter of Light

Kenya Class 6

Carine Roos

Co-Founder, UPWIT, Co-Founder, MariaLab

Brazil Class 2

Carla Vaz

Kenya Class 5
carol-gazzi photo

Carol Gazzi

Kenya Class 7

Carol Ramos Hughes-Hallett

Brazil Class 2

Carolina Arteman

Brazil Class 3

Carolina Avari

Brazil Class 6

Caroline de Paula Natal do Carmo

Brazil Class 7

Cassia Suguinoshita

India Class 1

Catherine Magill

Research Assistant, Edinburgh Living Lab, University of Edinburgh

Kenya Class 2
Catherine photo

Catherine Ndonga

Kenya Class 7

Celeste Martelo

Brazil Class 7

Celia Kano

Brazil Class 6
Cesla photo

Celsa Calederoni Reyes

Founder and Director at CAMARONIp, Camaroni Producciones GRABO LUEGO EDITO

, Brazil Class 4

Christina Huang

Junior Account Manager, New York City Department of Small Business Services's Lower Manhattan Business Solutions Center

Brazil Class 5

Christine Nyamache

National Project Manager, AIESEC Kenya

Kenya Class 6

Cindy Obath

Mapping, Monitoring and Evaluation Officer, Tsavo Conservation Group Inc.

Kenya Class 3
Clara photo

Clara Banken

Kenya Class 7

Claudia Regina Araújo Alves

Kenya Class 6

Confrey Mung’au Alianji

Innovations Strategist, WWF Kenya

Kenya Class 5

Damien Mouzoun

CEO, Ayina Think Tank

Kenya Class 2

Daniel Carvalho

Chief Operations Officer, Cicla Brazil

Brazil Class 1

Daniel Christian Emerimana

Kenya Class 5

Daniel Mirolli

Global Process Manager, Google

Brazil Class 3

Daniel Telli Vogel

India Class 1

Daniela Carnassale

Brazil Class 7

Daniela Perle Sansone

Brazil Class 3

Debora Souza

Brazil Class 7
Denise Klahr

Denise Klahr

Innovation and Ideation Processes Facilitator

India Class 3
Denny photo

Denny Ehrlich

Kenya Class 7

Desirée Barlocher

Brazil Class 5

Brazil Class 5

Dorothea Pease

Brazil Class 1

Dwaraka Tupurani

India Class 2

Edilaine De Abreu

Network Communications Coordinator at Impact Hub Global

Brazil Class 1

Eduarda Thurler

Brazil Class 7

Emilia Ganem

India Class 2
Emily Bokar photo

Emily Bokar

Kenya Class 7

Erica Marcos

Founder, Ecoducation

Brazil Class 3

Eva-Maria Spreitzer

India Class 2

Evan Ware

Kenya Class 4

Farah Nimri

India Class 1
Farhana Parker

Farhana Parker

Founder and CEO, Social Makeover, Global Shaper at the World Economic Forum

Brazil Class 1

Felix Mutwiri Kamwara

Hope for Future

Kenya Class 6

Fernanda Biolchini

Co-Founder, Co.Bike

, , Brazil Class 3

Fernanda Castilhos

Brazil Class 6

Fernanda Serra Tavares

Associate, ape - estudos em mobilidade

Brazil Class 3

Fernando Balbino

Brazil Class 6

Fiona Vaz

Founder, Warm Regards
Teach for India Alum

India Class 1

Flavia Cardillo

Brazil Class 7
Flavia photo

Flavia Cerruti

Program Manager, Amani Institute

Kenya Class 7
Francesca Folda

Francesca Folda

Diretora Global de Comunicação

, , , Kenya Class 3
Francis Okeke photo

Francis Okeke

Co-Director of Field Operations, InvestED, PBC

Kenya Class 7

Fredrick Ouko Alucheli

Executive Director, Action Network for the Disabled, Founder, Director, Riziki Source

, Kenya Class 6
Gabriel_Oliveira photo

Gabriel Quintas de Oliveira

Customer Success, Geekie

Brazil Class 4

Gabriela Alfaro

Officer Of Operations, Fundacion Capital

Kenya Class 2

Gabriela Cevallos

Brazil Class 3
Gabriele Bento Garcia Costa

Gabriele Bento Garcia Costa

Co-founder, Instituto Think Twice Brasil

Brazil Class 2

Giana Andonini

Brazil Team Leader, Global Citizen Year

Brazil Class 1

Gianmarco Marinello

Founder, Nai Nami; Innovator, Catalyst Lab; HR Recruiter

, Kenya Class 6
Gichuki Francis photo

Gichuki Francis

Chief Executive Officer, Transforming Young Stars of Africa ( TYSA)

Kenya Class 7

Gideon Ndambuki

Teacher, Gatoto Primary School

Kenya Class 4

Giorgina King

Project Manager, The Portland Trust

Kenya Class 3
Giulia Belestra

Giulia Balestra

Innovation Research Officer at UNHCR Innovation Service

, , Kenya Class 4

Gleiton Piva

Business Development Entrepreneur

Brazil Class 3

Gonzalo Gutiérrez Goizueta

Co-Management of Sustainable Businesses, GRUPO EMPRESARIAL SOSTENIBLE

Kenya Class 4

Gunjan Talreja

India Class 2
Habeeb photo

Habeeb Sulaiman

Kenya Class 7
Henry Goldsmid

Henry Goldsmid

Consultant at Tribo

Brazil Class 3

Hou “Eric” Zhengtun

Kenya Class 2

Hugo Yogi Onitsuka Nomoto

Account Manager, Toray Brasil

Brazil Class 3

Hye Mi Ahn

India Class 2

Ibironke Olurotimi

Brazil Class 6

Ina Bogdanova

Program Associate at Ashoka Globalizer

Brazil Class 3

Isabel Leite Zampa

Brazil Class 2

Ishwarya Subramanian

India Class 1

Ivan Sanchez

Project Analyst & Trainer, SPEAK Indonesia

Kenya Class 4
jacque photo

Jacqueline Oliveira

Founder, Spa das Sobrancelhas Kiosk

Kenya Class 7

Jau Santoli

Coordenador de Programas (Brasil)
Turma 2, Brasil

, , , , , , ,
Jenelle photo

Jenelle Katrine Nicolajsen

Kenya Class 7

Jerry Zhu

 Manifesto 55

Kenya Class 1

Jesah Segal

Founder, Plastic Fantastic Kenya

Kenya Class 2

Jessica Chaplin

Development Manager, Sophia Foundation

Kenya Class 1

Jessica Comin

India Class 1

Jing Irene Wu

India Class 1

Joan Mwende

Director-Lulu Thamani, Co-Founder Learth&Tawi

Kenya Class 8

João Guilherme Rocha Machado

Brazil Class 2
Johanna Boettner

Johanna Maria Boettner Kostinaovsky

CEO, Architect at Loffice and Arte +

Kenya Class 6

Jon De Andres Garay

Co-founder, Brasil Tomorrow

Brazil Class 1

Jon O’Sullivan

Kenya Class 3

Jose Urquilla

Program Officer, Latin America & the Caribbean, International Republican Institute

Kenya Class 4
Joshua Muindi photo

Joshua Muindi

Kenya Class 7

Joy Kirui

Kenya Class 4

Joy Mwaniki

Research, HR, World Agroforestry Centre

Kenya Class 6
Juanita photos

Juanita Rodriguez Baron

Kenya Class 7

Julia Chen

Brazil Class 7

Julia Kalil

Brazil Class 6

Julia Rodrigues Melo

Diretora Nacional (Brasil)
Turma 2, Kenya

Kenya Class 2
Julia Tolentino photo

Julia Tolentino

General Manager, Intiwawa, Consultant, Avsi Foundation

Brazil Class 4

Juliet N. Nanfuka

Kenya Class 5
Kabale headshot

Kabale Sharamo

Co-Director, Creative Age Advertising Limited

Kenya Class 7

Karen Chan

, Kenya Class 5

Katja Petronella Van Heugten

Brazil Class 2
Kennedy Francis Image

Kennedy Wangui

Key Accounts Manager at Lynk Jobs Kenya Ltd

Kenya Class 7

Kenneth Chomba Njue

Co-Founder and CEO, Tatua Kenya

Kenya Class 2

Krisstina Rao

India Class 2

Kristin Gaensicke

Kenya Class 6

Kristina Wilms

Brazil Class 7

Lana Davids

Kenya Class 5

Larissa Harari

Director and Founder of Gera Social

Kenya Class 6

Larrissa Gurjão

Kenya Class 4

Laura Leme

Brazil Class 6

Laura Nogueira

Brazil Class 6

Lea Kilenga

Founder, 10003 Warrior Project

Kenya Class 3
Leila Kangogo

Leila Chepkemoi Kangogo

Program Manager, Founder at Safe Spaces

Kenya Class 10

Lisa Schulze

Kenya Class 4

Lissett Babaian

Equity Foundation

Kenya Class 2
Liza Degtyareva

Liza Degtyareva

Liza is a consultant guiding social enterprises in areas of business strategy, impact measurement and sustainability. She is originally from Hungary, lived in London for 4 years and stayed in Brazil following the Social Innovation Management program. Being passionate about shifting the current economic paradigm and reaching sustainable growth in a collective effort, she and another Amani fellow developed a methodology for small and medium organisations on embedding sustainability into their operations and culture, called the 4D Sustainability Canvas.

Before joining Amani, Liza worked in both corporate and social sectors as a project manager and consultant, she is also member of The Cambridge Institute for Sustainability Leadership.

Brazil Class 8

Lorraine Carvalho

Supervisor of Political Action at Brazilian Institute of Criminal Science

, , Brazil Class 7

Loubna Sadiki

Kenya Class 1

Lucas Cruz

Kenya Class 6

Lucila Sarquis

Kenya Class 3
Luis Photo

Luis Miguel

National Campaign Coordinator, CARE Perú

Kenya Class 7

Luisina Figueroa Garro

India Class 1

Luiza Tassinari Moraes Affonso Ferreira

Brazil Class 1

Madhu Gottumukkla

Kenya Class 4

Magdalyne Kanjejo

Head of Content and Social Media, Kukua

Kenya Class 5

Maíra Valladares

Kenya Class 5

Marcela Thurler Lessa

Program Director at Yunus & Youth

Marcela Moraes

India Class 2

Marcela Ricupero

Líder curricular e instrucional da Generation Brazil

Brazil Class 4
Marcelo Peterlini

Marcelo Peterlini

Brazil Class 4

Marcis Vanadzins

Kenya Class 1

Margaret Koshal

, Kenya Class 5

Maria Camila Ramirez

India Class 1

Maria Carolina Marum Zemella

Gerente Sênior de Finanças e Operações
(Brasil)

Brazil Class 1

Maria Cecilia Lins

Brazil Class 2
Amani Institute Fellow Gabriella Manchini

Maria Gabriella Manchini

Marketing Assistant at Parma Council of Health Technicians

Kenya Class 7

Maria Garrigues

Mindfulness Trainer

Kenya Class 2

Maria Isabel Davila

Social Innovation and Transitions Designer at Lugar Sostenible and Mosaico Ecuador

Brazil Class 6
Maria Isabela photo

Maria Isabel Sandoval Ayala

Kenya Class 7

Maria Laura Cassiano

Brazil Class 6

Mariana Hermanny

India Class 2

Marianne de Oliveira Costa

Brazil Class 2

Marie Chauloux

Brazil Class 1

Marilia Gessa

Brazil Class 1

Marina Arilha Silva

Brazil Class 2

Marina Cremades Izal

Kenya Class 2

Marina Esposito

Lawyer, ZISP Law

Brazil Class 1
Marina Tavares

Marina Tavares

Institutional Relations Manager at Black Jaguar Foundation

Brazil Class 6

Matilde Zadig

Fundraiser, Greenpeace

Kenya Class 6

Maureen Nafula

Founder, Institute of Health Policy Management and Research

Kenya Class 1

Max Miller

Field Organizer, Sara Gideon for Maine

Kenya Class 6

Melissa Hayes

Gerente de Programas (India)
Kenya Class 9

Kenya Class 9

Mercedes Werner

Brazil Class 1

Mia Tengco

Co-Founder, Tenkie Box Concepts, Inc

Kenya Class 6

Michelle Ayuma

Founder & Leadership Storytelling Coach at Leading through Story (LetS)

Kenya Class 4

Miguel da Hora

Founder, Peripheral Designers Project

Brazil Class 6

Milagro Pereyra Iraola

Executive Director at Njambre

, Kenya Class 4

Milagros Dallacamina

Strategist, Finance Innovation Lab

Brazil Class 1

Miriam Ayoo

Kenya Class 2

Morris Litvak

Founder, MaturiJobs

Brazil Class 1

Mriganka Lulla

Program Manager, Microenergy Credits

Kenya Class 3

Nadya Hernández Beltrán

Program Manager, WINGS

Brazil Class 6

Nancy Nyambura Wagi Maina

Project Officer, ICS

Kenya Class 6

Naomi Wanjiru

Founder, Creative Director, Plastic Fantastic

Kenya Class 1

Natalie Lukkenaer

Founder, Penya Africa

, Kenya Class 5

Natasha Shprecher

India Class 1
Nathalie Roy

Nathalie Roy

Regional Manager East Africa, Startup Mentoring by Enpact

Kenya Class 4

Nelson Ole Reiya

Owner, Oldarpoi Camp / Real Maasai Safari tours, Founder, I see Maasai Development Initiative - ISMDI

Kenya Class 3

Nicholas Balongo Busera

Kenya Class 1

Nikole Catalina Zamudio Romero

Brazil Class 3

Njeri Mwangi

Special Projects Lead, Head of Business Unit, Co-founder at Pawa254

, , Kenya Class 6

Nolonda Jones

KIPP Houston

Kenya Class 4

Omar Rabie

Staff, Nahdet El Mahrousa

Kenya Class 4

Pascal Mulindwa Bukuru

Head of Experimentation and Coordinator, UNDP Accelerator Lab

Kenya Class 2
Patricia Imada

Patrícia Ayumi Imada

Gender and Diversity Consultant

Brazil Class 9

Patricia Santin

Brazil Class 2

Patrick Dufour

Consultant & Advisory, BayernLB

Brazil Class 1

Paula King

Kenya Class 3

Paula Moura Gonçalves

Associate, Geekie

Brazil Class 3

Pedro Muszkat

Brazil Class 2

Phyllis Gichuhi

Kenya Class 6

Quinta Onditi

Kenya Class 6

Rasikha Venkat

India Class 2

Renata Broglias Mendes

Actveda, Founder

Brazil Class 1

Renata Ferreira

Brazil Class 7

Renelyn Lastimosa

Program Coordinator, AFS

Brazil Class 3

Ricardo Valdez

India Class 1

Richard Steward

Product Portfolio Manager - Trader at Flash

Kenya Class 5

Rishabh Lalani

India Class 1

Rita Ojanguren

Brazil Class 2

Ritika Karnani

Business Development Manager at Goodera

India Class 2

Rocio Nadal Medina

Innovation Consultant

Kenya Class 1

Rodolphe Strauss

Sharing Economy Partnerships Developer, AXA, Founder, Sharing Bros

Kenya Class 1

Rodrigo Alarcon

Director Strategy Innovation at HSSi (Philippines)

Kenya Class 2

Roseline Orwa

Founder, Rona Foundation

Kenya Class 2

Rya Kuewor

Co-Founder & CEO, RIO

Kenya Class 6
Ryan Arnold

Ryan Arnold

Community Development Specialist at The Berwyn Development Corporation, AmeriCorps

Kenya Class 5

Saeed Abu Alhassan

Founder, Sham's Kitchen, Irbid Youth Volunteers

Kenya Class 3

Saidi Ngutu

CEO and Founder at Oasis Green Africa

Kenya Class 9

Samuel Black

Brazil Class 3

Sandrine Munezero

Brazil Class 6

Santiago Cortes

MIA Candidate at the Columbia University School of International and Public Affairs, Former Investment Associate for Latin America, LGT Venture Philanthropy

Kenya Class 2

Santiago Del Giudice

Atlas Corps Fellow, Red Cross USA

Kenya Class 2

Santoshi Lewis

India Class 1

Sarah Gloor

Kenya Class 3

Sarah Linder

Brazil Class 6

Sébastien Beland Engelmann

Co-Founder, Broken Bridge Clothing

Brazil Class 3

Selsabil Dkhil

Business Development Manager, Hands for Hope

Kenya Class 10

Siegfried ‘Ushindi’ Rossmueller

Celebrating Siegfried's life: The Ushindi Scholarship Fund

Kenya Class 1

Silvia Njeri

Kenya Class 3

Sitawa Wafula

Founder, My Mind, My Funk

Kenya Class 4

Smitha Gopalkrishnan

Communications Specialist, 3M Bangalore

India Class 2
Sofie Carmlind

Sofie Carmlind

Brazil Class 2

Sophia de Góes

Brazil Class 2

Sowmya Ayyar

Founder, Prafull Oorja Charitable Foundation

India Class 1

Sriram Damodaran

Freelance Consultant, Euromonitor International

Kenya Class 6
Stephanie Haase

Stephanie Haase

Monitoring & Evaluation Manager

Kenya Class 4

Stephanie Sacco

Gerente de Programas (Brasil)
Turma 1, Brasil

Brazil Class 1

Suhasini Sharma

India Class 2

Suzana Cury Liberman

Brazil Class 2

Taina Costa

ANDE Brazil Chapter Program Coordinator, The Aspen Institute

Brazil Class 1

Tamila dos Santos

Brazil Class 3

Tanira Malta

Brazil Class 7

Tássia Souza

Tiago Carrara

Co-Founder, Vimba, Associate Director, Fitch Ratings

Brazil Class 3
Oluwatito Obaisi

Tito Oluwatito Obaisi

Expansion Manager, Hungry Harvest / Founder, TTOX

Brazil Class 4

Titus Kuria

Co-Founder PaaMoja Initiative, Co-founder, CMETrust

Kenya Class 3

Valeria Chan

Brazil Class 2

Vanessa Penayo

India Class 1

Vishnupriya Sainath

India Class 2

Vivyanne Sztandesrski Curalov

Brazil Class 2

Vladimir Olarte Cadavid

Staff, Impact Hub Network

Brazil Class 1

Wendy Gomez Aristizabal

India Class 1

Wilson Masaka

Staff, Nairobits

Kenya Class 1
Winnie Akara photo

Winnie Akara

Kenya Class 7

Yu Chia-Lin (Robben)

India Class 2

Yunghan Chang

Kenya Class 6

Yvonne Hendrych

Founder, Workinbalance

Brazil Class 1

Zafir Kurji

Founder, eBusiness Systems

Kenya Class 2

Zahra Kassam

Founder, KUWA - Urban Spaces by People

Kenya Class 3
Próximo

Professores >