Ex alunos – Amani Institute

Ex alunos

Amani Institute Alumni have completed either our flagship Post Graduate Certificate in Social Innovation Management or our Advanced Skills in Social Entrepreneurship. They are a global tribe working as changemakers across boundaries of nationality or sector.

Procurar em nossa rede

filtrar por

NULL array(5) { ["posts_per_page"]=> int(-1) ["post_type"]=> string(7) "profile" ["orderby"]=> string(4) "name" ["post_status"]=> string(7) "publish" ["who_they_are"]=> string(6) "alumni" }

Abdullah Al-Qayyim

Founder, Lingobox and For Iraq

India Class 1

Aboubakar Muco

Kenya Class 2

Adam Chagani

Design Researcher and Strategist

Kenya Class 2

Adande Washington

Kenya Class 5

Aditi Agrawal

Australia Partnership Manager, JUMP Foundation

Kenya Class 2

Adriana Sayuri Tomiyoshi

India Class 2

Ahmed Maawy

Head of Corporate Products at Al Jazeera Media Network, Founder, Swahili Box

Kenya Class 1

Alan Brejnholt

Brazil Class 3

Alanna Sousa

Project Manager, Liter of Light USA

Kenya Class 3

Alexa MacLean

Account Director, C2 Montréal

Brazil Class 1

Amalia Vazquez-Anon Abizanda

Social Innovation Consultant, La Nave Madrid

Brazil Class 3

Amanda Lemos

Fundadora, Think Olga

Brazil Class 7

Amanda Luhmann

Brazil Class 6

Amanda Segnini

Co-Founder, Engajamundo

Brazil Class 1
Jordan Flag

Amani Al-Nsairat

Program Manager and International Partnerships, Peace First

Brazil Class 3

Amel Saadi

Kenya Class 3

Ana Catarina Motta Ferreira

Co-Founder, Aporé

Brazil Class 1

Andrea Faria

Brazil Class 7

Andrew Figari

Brazil Class 6

Andrew McBride

Founder, Amzuri, Innovation and Leadership Consultant

Kenya Class 2

Andrina Beuggert

Mercator Fellow on Humanitarian Innovation, UNICEF Jordan, Co-Founder Just Innovate

Kenya Class 5

Angela Goerner

Brazil Class 6

Anjum Dhamija

India Class 1

Anna Baldassarre

India Class 2

Arindam Biswas

Senior Manager - Business Development, Rise Legs

India Class 2
Arjun Sashidhar

Arjun Sashidhar

Program Manager

India Class 1

Ashlyn Lulalire

Kenya Class 7

Audrey Liu

Brazil Class 6

Ayush Rai

Brazil Class 2

Barbara Rezende

Brazil Class 6

Beatriz Carneiro

Institutional Development, Instituto Fazenda História

Brazil Class 5

Beatriz Menezes

Brazil Class 2

Becca Bolton

Brazil Class 7

Bernice Nyoike

Co-Founder, House of Briqs

Kenya Class 6

Betty Nyagoha

Founder, Gatoto Community Primary School

Kenya Class 1

Bhairavi Prakash

Founder, Mithra Trust: Wellbeing for Students by Students

India Class 2

Bia Morettini Iorio

Brazil Class 1

Bianca Monti

Founder, Farol Comunica

Kenya Class 2

Bienvenu Kamwendo

Founder, Remember Youth for Change

India Class 1

Blandine Umuziranenge

Founder, Kosmotive

India Class 1

Bruna Viana De Freitas

Brazil Class 2

Bruna Vianna

India Class 1

Bruno Barros

Brazil Class 7

Bruno Queiroz

Brazil Class 6

Cali Livingstone

SE Asia MEL Officer, Mercy Corps

Kenya Class 3

Camille Diere

Volunteer, Liter of Light

Kenya Class 6

Carine Roos

Co-Founder, UPWIT, Co-Founder, MariaLab

Brazil Class 2

Carla Vaz

Kenya Class 5
carol-gazzi photo

Carol Gazzi

Kenya Class 7

Carol Ramos Hughes-Hallett

Brazil Class 2

Carolina Arteman

Brazil Class 3

Carolina Avari

Brazil Class 6

Caroline de Paula Natal do Carmo

Brazil Class 7

Cassia Suguinoshita

India Class 1

Catherine Magill

Research Assistant, Edinburgh Living Lab, University of Edinburgh

Kenya Class 2
Catherine photo

Catherine Ndonga

Kenya Class 7

Celeste Martelo

Brazil Class 7

Celia Kano

Brazil Class 6

Christina Huang

Junior Account Manager, New York City Department of Small Business Services's Lower Manhattan Business Solutions Center

Brazil Class 5

Christine Nyamache

National Project Manager, AIESEC Kenya

Kenya Class 6

Cindy Obath

Mapping, Monitoring and Evaluation Officer, Tsavo Conservation Group Inc.

Kenya Class 3
Clara photo

Clara Banken

Kenya Class 7

Claudia Regina Araújo Alves

Kenya Class 6

Confrey Mung’au Alianji

Founder, Student Counsellors Kenya

Kenya Class 5

Damien Mouzoun

CEO, Ayina Think Tank

Kenya Class 2

Daniel Carvalho

Chief Operations Officer, Cicla Brazil

Brazil Class 1

Daniel Christian Emerimana

Kenya Class 5

Daniel Mirolli

Global Process Manager, Google

Brazil Class 3

Daniel Telli Vogel

India Class 1

Daniela Carnassale

Brazil Class 7

Daniela Perle Sansone

Brazil Class 3

Debora Souza

Brazil Class 7
Denny photo

Denny Ehrlich

Kenya Class 7

Desirée Barlocher

Brazil Class 5

Brazil Class 5

Dorothea Pease

Brazil Class 1

Dwaraka Tupurani

India Class 2

Edilaine De Abreu

Network Communications Coordinator at Impact Hub Global

Brazil Class 1

Eduarda Thurler

Brazil Class 7

Emilia Ganem

India Class 2
Emily Bokar photo

Emily Bokar

Kenya Class 7

Erica Marcos

Founder, Ecoducation

Brazil Class 3

Eva-Maria Spreitzer

India Class 2

Evan Ware

Kenya Class 4

Farah Nimri

India Class 1

Farhana Parker

Founder, Social Makeover, Global Shaper at the World Economic Forum

Brazil Class 1

Felix Mutwiri Kamwara

Hope for Future

Kenya Class 6

Fernanda Biolchini

Co-Founder, Co.Bike

, , Brazil Class 3

Fernanda Castilhos

Brazil Class 6

Fernanda Serra Tavares

Associate, ape - estudos em mobilidade

Brazil Class 3

Fernando Balbino

Brazil Class 6

Fiona Vaz

Founder, Warm Regards
Teach for India Alum

India Class 1

Flavia Cardillo

Brazil Class 7
Flavia photo

Flavia Cerruti

Kenya Class 7
Francesca Folda

Francesca Folda

Diretora Global de Comunicação

, , , Kenya Class 3
Francis Okeke photo

Francis Okeke

Co-Director of Field Operations, InvestED, PBC

Kenya Class 7

Fredrick Ouko Alucheli

Executive Director, Action Network for the Disabled, Founder, Director, Riziki Source

, Kenya Class 6
Gabriel_Oliveira photo

Gabriel Quintas de Oliveira

Customer Success, Geekie

Brazil Class 4

Gabriela Alfaro

Officer Of Operations, Fundacion Capital

Kenya Class 2

Gabriela Cevallos

Brazil Class 3
Gabriele Bento Garcia Costa

Gabriele Bento Garcia Costa

Co-founder, Instituto Think Twice Brasil

Brazil Class 2

Giana Andonini

Brazil Team Leader, Global Citizen Year

Brazil Class 1

Gianmarco Marinello

Mentor, Volunteer, Sustinova.ch

, Kenya Class 6
Gichuki Francis photo

Gichuki Francis

Chief Executive Officer, Transforming Young Stars of Africa ( TYSA)

Kenya Class 7

Gideon Ndambuki

Teacher, Gatoto Primary School

Kenya Class 4

Giorgina King

Kenya Class 3
Giulia Belestra

Giulia Balestra

Communications Coordinator, REFUNITE

Kenya Class 4

Gleiton Piva

Business Development Entrepreneur

Brazil Class 3

Gonzalo Gutiérrez Goizueta

Co-Management of Sustainable Businesses, GRUPO EMPRESARIAL SOSTENIBLE

Kenya Class 4

Gunjan Talreja

India Class 2
Habeeb photo

Habeeb Sulaiman

Kenya Class 7

Henry Goldsmid

Director of Sales and Business Development, Mobi Pronto

Brazil Class 3

Hou “Eric” Zhengtun

Kenya Class 2

Hugo Yogi Onitsuka Nomoto

Account Manager, Toray Brasil

Brazil Class 3

Hye Mi Ahn

India Class 2

Ibironke Olurotimi

Brazil Class 6

Ina Bogdanova

Brazil Class 3

Isabel Leite Zampa

Brazil Class 2

Ishwarya Subramanian

India Class 1

Ivan Sanchez

Project Analyst & Trainer, SPEAK Indonesia

Kenya Class 4
jacque photo

Jacqueline Oliveira

Founder, Spa das Sobrancelhas Kiosk

Kenya Class 7

Jau Santoli

Coordenador de Programas (Brasil)
Turma 2, Brasil

, , , , , , ,
Jenelle photo

Jenelle Katrine Nicolajsen

Kenya Class 7

Jerry Zhu

 Manifesto 55

Kenya Class 1

Jesah Segal

Founder, Plastic Fantastic Kenya

Kenya Class 2

Jessica Chaplin

Development Manager, Sophia Foundation

Kenya Class 1

Jessica Comin

India Class 1

Jing Irene Wu

India Class 1

João Guilherme Rocha Machado

Brazil Class 2

Johanna Maria Boettner Kostinaovsky

Acceleration Coordinator,Koga Impact Lab, Transformadores

Kenya Class 6

Jon De Andres Garay

Co-founder, Brasil Tomorrow

Brazil Class 1

Jon O’Sullivan

Kenya Class 3

Jose Urquilla

Program Officer, Latin America & the Caribbean, International Republican Institute

Kenya Class 4
Joshua Muindi photo

Joshua Muindi

Kenya Class 7

Joy Kirui

Kenya Class 4

Joy Mwaniki

Research, HR, World Agroforestry Centre

Kenya Class 6
Juanita photos

Juanita Rodriguez Baron

Kenya Class 7

Julia Chen

Brazil Class 7

Julia Kalil

Brazil Class 6

Julia Rodrigues Melo

Diretora Nacional (Brasil)
Turma 2, Kenya

Kenya Class 2
Julia Tolentino photo

Julia Tolentino

General Manager, Intiwawa, Consultant, Avsi Foundation

Brazil Class 4

Juliet N. Nanfuka

Kenya Class 5
Kabale headshot

Kabale Sharamo

Co-Director, Creative Age Advertising Limited

Kenya Class 7

Karen Chan

, Kenya Class 5

Katja Petronella Van Heugten

Brazil Class 2
Kennedy Francis Image

Kennedy Wangui

Kenya Class 7

Kenneth Chomba Njue

Co-Founder and CEO, Tatua Kenya

Kenya Class 2

Krisstina Rao

India Class 2

Kristin Gaensicke

Kenya Class 6

Kristina Wilms

Brazil Class 7

Lana Davids

Kenya Class 5

Larissa Harari

Viva Rio

Kenya Class 6

Larrissa Gurjão

Kenya Class 4

Laura Leme

Brazil Class 6

Laura Nogueira

Brazil Class 6

Lea Kilenga

Founder, 10003 Warrior Project

Kenya Class 3

Lisa Schulze

Kenya Class 4

Lissett Babaian

Equity Foundation

Kenya Class 2

Lorraine Carvalho

Brazil Class 7

Loubna Sadiki

Kenya Class 1

Lucas Cruz

Kenya Class 6

Lucila Sarquis

Kenya Class 3
Luis Photo

Luis Miguel

National Campaign Coordinator, CARE Perú

Kenya Class 7

Luisina Figueroa Garro

India Class 1

Luiza Tassinari Moraes Affonso Ferreira

Brazil Class 1

Madhu Gottumukkla

Kenya Class 4

Magdalyne Kanjejo

Head of Content and Social Media, Kukua

Kenya Class 5

Maíra Valladares

Kenya Class 5

Marcela Lessa

Marcela Moraes

India Class 2

Marcela Ricupero

Team Leader, Global Citizen Year
Co-Founder, RukaFe

Brazil Class 4
Marcelo Peterlini

Marcelo Peterlini

Brazil Class 4

Marcis Vanadzins

Kenya Class 1

Margaret Koshal

, Kenya Class 5

Maria Camila Ramirez

India Class 1

Maria Carolina Marum Zemella

Gerente Sênior de Finanças e Operações
(Brasil)

Brazil Class 1

Maria Cecilia Lins

Brazil Class 2

Maria Garrigues

Mindfulness Trainer

Kenya Class 2

Maria Isabel Davila

Brazil Class 6
Maria Isabela photo

Maria Isabel Sandoval Ayala

Kenya Class 7

Maria Laura Cassiano

Brazil Class 6

Mariana Hermanny

India Class 2

Marianne de Oliveira Costa

Brazil Class 2

Marie Chauloux

Brazil Class 1

Marilia Gessa

Brazil Class 1

Marina Arilha Silva

Brazil Class 2

Marina Cremades Izal

Kenya Class 2

Marina Esposito

Lawyer, ZISP Law

Brazil Class 1

Marina Tavares

Brazil Class 6

Matilde Zadig

Fundraiser, Greenpeace

Kenya Class 6

Maureen Nafula

Founder, Institute of Health Policy Management and Research

Kenya Class 1

Max Miller

Teaching Fellow, Aga Khan Academies

Kenya Class 6

Melissa Hayes

Gerente de Programas (India)
Kenya Class 9

Kenya Class 9

Mercedes Werner

Brazil Class 1

Mia Tengco

Co-Founder, Tenkie Box Concepts, Inc

Kenya Class 6

Michelle Ayuma

Founder & Leadership Storytelling Coach at Leading through Story (LetS)

Kenya Class 4

Miguel da Hora

Founder, Peripheral Designers Project

Brazil Class 6

Milagro Iraola

Kenya Class 4

Milagros Dallacamina

Strategist, Finance Innovation Lab

Brazil Class 1

Miriam Ayoo

Kenya Class 2

Morris Litvak

Founder, MaturiJobs

Brazil Class 1

Mriganka Lulla

Program Manager, Microenergy Credits

Kenya Class 3

Nadya Hernández Beltrán

Brazil Class 6

Nancy Nyambura Wagi Maina

Project Officer, ICS

Kenya Class 6

Naomi Wanjiru

Founder, Creative Director, Plastic Fantastic

Kenya Class 1

Natalie Lukkenaer

Founder, Penya Africa

, Kenya Class 5

Natasha Shprecher

India Class 1
Nathalie Roy

Nathalie Roy

Regional Manager East Africa, Startup Mentoring by Enpact

Kenya Class 4

Nelson Ole Reiya

Owner, Oldarpoi Camp / Real Maasai Safari tours, Founder, I see Maasai Development Initiative - ISMDI

Kenya Class 3

Nicholas Balongo Busera

Kenya Class 1

Nikole Catalina Zamudio Romero

Brazil Class 3

Njeri Mwangi

Co-founder, Pawa254

, , Kenya Class 6

Nolonda Jones

KIPP Houston

Kenya Class 4

Omar Rabie

Staff, Nahdet El Mahrousa

Kenya Class 4

Pascal Mulindwa Bukuru

Facilitator, EyeOpenerWorks (Uganda), Director & Co-founder, Center for Business Thinking - CFBT (Rwanda)

Kenya Class 2

Patricia Santin

Brazil Class 2

Patrick Dufour

Consultant & Advisory, BayernLB

Brazil Class 1

Paula King

Kenya Class 3

Paula Moura Gonçalves

Associate, Geekie

Brazil Class 3

Pedro Muszkat

Brazil Class 2

Phyllis Gichuhi

Kenya Class 6

Quinta Onditi

Kenya Class 6

Rasikha Venkat

India Class 2

Renata Broglias Mendes

Actveda, Founder

Brazil Class 1

Renata Ferreira

Brazil Class 7

Renelyn Lastimosa

Program Coordinator, AFS

Brazil Class 3

Ricardo Valdez

India Class 1

Richard Steward

Design Thinking & Head of Agent Projects, Zoona

Kenya Class 5

Rishabh Lalani

India Class 1

Rita Ojanguren

Brazil Class 2

Ritika Karnani

Business Development Manager at Goodera

India Class 2

Rocio Nadal Medina

Innovation Consultant

Kenya Class 1

Rodolphe Strauss

Sharing Economy Partnerships Developer, AXA, Founder, Sharing Bros

Kenya Class 1

Rodrigo Alarcon

Business Development & Innovation Associate for South East Asia, LGT Impact Ventures,
Area General Manager, Kennemer Foods International, Inc.

Kenya Class 2

Roseline Orwa

Founder, Rona Foundation

Kenya Class 2

Rya Kuewor

Co-Founder & CEO, RIO

Kenya Class 6

Ryan Arnold

Care for AIDS

Kenya Class 5

Saeed Abu Alhassan

Founder, Sham's Kitchen, Irbid Youth Volunteers

Kenya Class 3

Samuel Black

Brazil Class 3

Sandrine Munezero

Brazil Class 6

Santiago Cortes

MIA Candidate at the Columbia University School of International and Public Affairs, Former Investment Associate for Latin America, LGT Venture Philanthropy

Kenya Class 2

Santiago Del Giudice

Atlas Corps Fellow, Red Cross USA

Kenya Class 2

Santoshi Lewis

India Class 1

Sarah Gloor

Co-founder, greyc2

Kenya Class 3

Sarah Linder

Brazil Class 6

Sébastien Beland Engelmann

Co-Founder, Broken Bridge Clothing

Brazil Class 3

Siegfried ‘Ushindi’ Rossmueller

Celebrating Siegfried's life: The Ushindi Scholarship Fund

Kenya Class 1

Silvia Njeri

Kenya Class 3

Sitawa Wafula

Founder, My Mind, My Funk

Kenya Class 4

Smitha Gopalkrishnan

Communications Specialist, 3M Bangalore

India Class 2
Sofie Carmlind

Sofie Carmlind

Brazil Class 2

Sophia de Góes

Brazil Class 2

Sowmya Ayyar

Founder, Prafull Oorja Charitable Foundation

India Class 1

Sriram Damodaran

Freelance Consultant, Euromonitor International

Kenya Class 6
Stephanie Haase

Stephanie Haase

Monitoring & Evaluation Manager

Kenya Class 4

Stephanie Sacco

Gerente de Programas (Brasil)
Turma 1, Brasil

Brazil Class 1

Suhasini Sharma

India Class 2

Suzana Cury Liberman

Brazil Class 2

Taina Costa

ANDE Brazil Chapter Program Coordinator, The Aspen Institute

Brazil Class 1

Tamila dos Santos

Brazil Class 3

Tanira Malta

Brazil Class 7

Tássia Souza

Tiago Carrara

Co-Founder, Vimba, Associate Director, Fitch Ratings

Brazil Class 3
Oluwatito Obaisi

Tito Oluwatito Obaisi

Expansion Manager, Hungry Harvest / Founder, TTOX

Brazil Class 4

Titus Kuria

Co-Founder PaaMoja Initiative, Co-founder, CMETrust

Kenya Class 3

Valeria Chan

Brazil Class 2

Vanessa Penayo

India Class 1

Vishnupriya Sainath

India Class 2

Vivyanne Sztandesrski Curalov

Brazil Class 2

Vladimir Olarte Cadavid

Staff, Impact Hub Network

Brazil Class 1

Wendy Gomez Aristizabal

India Class 1

Wilson Masaka

Staff, Nairobits

Kenya Class 1
Winnie Akara photo

Winnie Akara

Kenya Class 7

Yu Chia-Lin (Robben)

India Class 2

Yunghan Chang

Kenya Class 6

Yvonne Hendrych

Founder, Workinbalance

Brazil Class 1

Zafir Kurji

Founder, eBusiness Systems

Kenya Class 2

Zahra Kassam

Founder, KUWA - Urban Spaces by People

Kenya Class 3
Próximo

Professores >