Alumni – Amani Institute

Alumni

Search our Network

filter by

Abdullah Al-Qayyim

Founder, Lingobox and For Iraq

India Class 1

Aboubakar Muco

Kenya Class 2

Adam Chagani

Design Researcher and Strategist

Kenya Class 2

Adande Washington

Kenya Class 5

Aditi Agrawal

Australia Partnership Manager, JUMP Foundation

Kenya Class 2

Adriana Sayuri Tomiyoshi

India Class 2

Ahmed Maawy

Head of Corporate Products at Al Jazeera Media Network, Founder, Swahili Box

Kenya Class 1

Alan Brejnholt

Brazil Class 3

Alanna Sousa

Project Manager, Liter of Light USA

Kenya Class 3

Alexa MacLean

Account Director, C2 Montréal

Brazil Class 1

Amalia Vazquez-Anon Abizanda

Social Innovation Consultant, La Nave Madrid

Brazil Class 3

Amanda Lemos

Founder, Think Olga

Brazil Class 7

Amanda Luhmann

Brazil Class 6

Amanda Segnini

Co-Founder, Engajamundo

Brazil Class 1
Jordan Flag

Amani Al-Nsairat

Program Manager and International Partnerships, Peace First

Brazil Class 3

Amel Saadi

Kenya Class 3

Ana Catarina Motta Ferreira

Co-Founder, Aporé

Brazil Class 1

Andrea Faria

Brazil Class 7

Andrew Figari

Brazil Class 6

Andrew McBride

Founder, Amzuri, Innovation and Leadership Consultant

Kenya Class 2

Andrina Beuggert

Mercator Fellow on Humanitarian Innovation, UNICEF Jordan, Co-Founder Just Innovate

Kenya Class 5

Angela Goerner

Brazil Class 6

Anjum Dhamija

India Class 1
Arjun Sashidhar

Arjun Sashidhar

Program Manager

India Class 1

Ashlyn Lulalire

Kenya Class 7

Audrey Liu

Brazil Class 6

Ayush Rai

Brazil Class 2

Barbara Rezende

Brazil Class 6

Beatriz Carneiro

Institutional Development, Instituto Fazenda História

Brazil Class 5

Beatriz Menezes

Brazil Class 2

Becca Bolton

Brazil Class 7

Bernice Nyoike

Co-Founder, House of Briqs

Kenya Class 6

Betty Nyagoha

Founder, Gatoto Community Primary School

Kenya Class 1

Bhairavi Prakash

Founder, Mithra Trust: Wellbeing for Students by Students

India Class 2

Bia Morettini Iorio

Brazil Class 1

Bianca Monti

Founder, Farol Comunica

Kenya Class 2

Bienvenu Kamwendo

Founder, Remember Youth for Change

India Class 1

Blandine Umuziranenge

Founder, Kosmotive

India Class 1

Bruna Viana De Freitas

Brazil Class 2

Bruna Vianna

India Class 1

Bruno Barros

Brazil Class 7

Bruno Queiroz

Brazil Class 6

Cali Livingstone

SE Asia MEL Officer, Mercy Corps

Kenya Class 3

Camille Diere

Volunteer, Liter of Light

Kenya Class 6

Carine Roos

Co-Founder, UPWIT, Co-Founder, MariaLab

Brazil Class 2

Carla Vaz

Kenya Class 5
carol-gazzi photo

Carol Gazzi

Kenya Class 7

Carol Ramos Hughes-Hallett

Brazil Class 2

Carolina Arteman

Brazil Class 3

Carolina Avari

Brazil Class 6

Caroline de Paula Natal do Carmo

Brazil Class 7

Cassia Suguinoshita

India Class 1

Catherine Magill

Research Assistant, Edinburgh Living Lab, University of Edinburgh

Kenya Class 2
Catherine photo

Catherine Ndonga

Kenya Class 7

Celeste Martelo

Brazil Class 7

Celia Kano

Brazil Class 6

Christina Huang

Junior Account Manager, New York City Department of Small Business Services's Lower Manhattan Business Solutions Center

Brazil Class 5

Christine Nyamache

National Project Manager, AIESEC Kenya

Kenya Class 6

Cindy Obath

Mapping, Monitoring and Evaluation Officer, Tsavo Conservation Group Inc.

Kenya Class 3
Clara photo

Clara Banken

Kenya Class 7

Claudia Regina Araújo Alves

Kenya Class 6

Confrey Mung’au Alianji

Founder, Student Counsellors Kenya

Kenya Class 5

Damien Mouzoun

CEO, Ayina Think Tank

Kenya Class 2

Daniel Carvalho

Chief Operations Officer, Cicla Brazil

Brazil Class 1

Daniel Christian Emerimana

Kenya Class 5

Daniel Mirolli

Global Process Manager, Google

Brazil Class 3

Daniel Telli Vogel

India Class 1

Daniela Carnassale

Brazil Class 7

Daniela Perle Sansone

Brazil Class 3

Debora Souza

Brazil Class 7
Denny photo

Denny Ehrlich

Kenya Class 7

Desirée Barlocher

Brazil Class 5

Brazil Class 5

Dorothea Pease

Brazil Class 1

Dwaraka Tupurani

India Class 2

Edilaine De Abreu

Network Communications Coordinator at Impact Hub Global

Brazil Class 1

Eduarda Thurler

Brazil Class 7

Emilia Ganem

India Class 2
Emily Bokar photo

Emily Bokar

Kenya Class 7

Erica Marcos

Founder, Ecoducation

Brazil Class 3

Eva-Maria Spreitzer

India Class 2

Evan Ware

Kenya Class 4

Farah Nimri

India Class 1

Farhana Parker

Founder, Social Makeover, Global Shaper at the World Economic Forum

Brazil Class 1

Felix Mutwiri Kamwara

Hope for Future

Kenya Class 6

Fernanda Biolchini

Co-Founder, Cuidadoria

, , Brazil Class 3

Fernanda Castilhos

Brazil Class 6

Fernanda Serra Tavares

Associate, ape - estudos em mobilidade

Brazil Class 3

Fernando Balbino

Brazil Class 6

Filippo Scorza

Founder, Skillando

Kenya Class 8

Flavia Cardillo

Brazil Class 7
Flavia photo

Flavia Cerruti

Kenya Class 7
Francesca Folda

Francesca Folda

Global Communication Director
Kenya Class 3

, , , Kenya Class 3
Francis Okeke photo

Francis Okeke

Co-Director of Field Operations, InvestED, PBC

Kenya Class 7

Fredrick Ouko Alucheli

Executive Director, Action Network for the Disabled, Founder, Director, Riziki Source

, Kenya Class 6
Gabriel_Oliveira photo

Gabriel Quintas de Oliveira

Customer Success, Geekie

Brazil Class 4

Gabriela Alfaro

Officer Of Operations, Fundacion Capital

Kenya Class 2

Gabriela Cevallos

Brazil Class 3
Gabriele Bento Garcia Costa

Gabriele Bento Garcia Costa

Co-founder, Instituto Think Twice Brasil

Brazil Class 2

Giana Andonini

Brazil Team Leader, Global Citizen Year

Brazil Class 1

Gianmarco Marinello

Founder, Nai Nami

, Kenya Class 6
Gichuki Francis photo

Gichuki Francis

Chief Executive Officer, Transforming Young Stars of Africa ( TYSA)

Kenya Class 7

Gideon Ndambuki

Teacher, Gatoto Primary School

Kenya Class 4

Giorgina King

Kenya Class 3
Giulia Belestra

Giulia Balestra

Communications Coordinator, REFUNITE

Kenya Class 4

Gleiton Piva

Business Development Entrepreneur

Brazil Class 3

Gonzalo Gutiérrez Goizueta

Co-Management of Sustainable Businesses, GRUPO EMPRESARIAL SOSTENIBLE

Kenya Class 4

Gunjan Talreja

India Class 2
Habeeb photo

Habeeb Sulaiman

Kenya Class 7

Henry Goldsmid

Director of Sales and Business Development, Mobi Pronto

Brazil Class 3

Hou “Eric” Zhengtun

Kenya Class 2

Hugo Yogi Onitsuka Nomoto

Account Manager, Toray Brasil

Brazil Class 3

Ibironke Olurotimi

Brazil Class 6

Ina Bogdanova

Brazil Class 3

Isabel Leite Zampa

Brazil Class 2

Ishwarya Subramanian

India Class 1

Ivan Sanchez

Project Analyst & Trainer, SPEAK Indonesia

Kenya Class 4
jacque photo

Jacqueline Oliveira

Founder, Spa das Sobrancelhas Kiosk

Kenya Class 7

Jau Santoli

Junior Program Manager (Brazil)
Brazil Class 2

, , , , , , ,
Jenelle photo

Jenelle Katrine Nicolajsen

Kenya Class 7

Jerry Zhu

 Manifesto 55

Kenya Class 1

Jesah Segal

Founder, Plastic Fantastic Kenya

Kenya Class 2

Jessica Chaplin

Development Manager, Sophia Foundation

Kenya Class 1

Jessica Comin

India Class 1

Jing Irene Wu

India Class 1

João Guilherme Rocha Machado

Brazil Class 2

Johanna Maria Boettner Kostinaovsky

Acceleration Coordinator,Koga Impact Lab, Transformadores

Kenya Class 6

Jon De Andres Garay

Co-founder, Brasil Tomorrow

Brazil Class 1

Jon O’Sullivan

Kenya Class 3

Jose Urquilla

Program Officer, Latin America & the Caribbean, International Republican Institute

Kenya Class 4
Joshua Muindi photo

Joshua Muindi

Kenya Class 7

Joy Kirui

Kenya Class 4

Joy Mwaniki

Research, HR, World Agroforestry Centre

Kenya Class 6
Juanita photos

Juanita Rodriguez Baron

Kenya Class 7

Julia Kalil

Brazil Class 6

Julia Rodrigues Melo

Country Director (Brazil)
Kenya Class 2

Kenya Class 2
Julia Tolentino photo

Julia Tolentino

General Manager, Intiwawa, Consultant, Avsi Foundation

Brazil Class 4

Juliet N. Nanfuka

Kenya Class 5
Kabale headshot

Kabale Sharamo

Co-Director, Creative Age Advertising Limited

Kenya Class 7

Karen Chan

, Kenya Class 5

Katja Petronella Van Heugten

Brazil Class 2
Kennedy Francis Image

Kennedy Wangui

Kenya Class 7

Kenneth Chomba Njue

Co-Founder and CEO, Tatua Kenya

Kenya Class 2

Kristin Gaensicke

Kenya Class 6

Kristina Wilms

Brazil Class 7

Lana Davids

Kenya Class 5

Larissa Harari

Viva Rio

Kenya Class 6

Larrissa Gurjão

Kenya Class 4

Laura Leme

Brazil Class 6

Lea Kilenga

Founder, 10003 Warrior Project

Kenya Class 3

Lisa Schulze

Kenya Class 4

Lissett Babaian

Equity Foundation

Kenya Class 2
Liza Degtyareva

Liza Degtyareva

Liza is a consultant guiding social enterprises in areas of business strategy, impact measurement and sustainability. She is originally from Hungary, lived in London for 4 years and stayed in Brazil following the Social Innovation Management program. Being passionate about shifting the current economic paradigm and reaching sustainable growth in a collective effort, she and another Amani fellow developed a methodology for small and medium organisations on embedding sustainability into their operations and culture, called the 4D Sustainability Canvas.

Before joining Amani, Liza worked in both corporate and social sectors as a project manager and consultant, she is also member of The Cambridge Institute for Sustainability Leadership.

Brazil Class 8

Lorraine Carvalho

Brazil Class 7

Loubna Sadiki

Kenya Class 1

Lucas Cruz

Kenya Class 6

Lucila Sarquis

Kenya Class 3
Luis Photo

Luis Miguel

National Campaign Coordinator, CARE Perú

Kenya Class 7

Luisina Figueroa Garro

India Class 1

Luiza Tassinari Moraes Affonso Ferreira

Brazil Class 1

Madhu Gottumukkla

Kenya Class 4

Magdalyne Kanjejo

Head of Content and Social Media, Kukua

Kenya Class 5

Maíra Valladares

Kenya Class 5

Marcela Lessa

Marcela Moraes

India Class 2

Marcela Ricupero

Team Leader, Global Citizen Year
Co-Founder, RukaFe

Brazil Class 4
Marcelo Peterlini

Marcelo Peterlini

Brazil Class 4

Marcis Vanadzins

Kenya Class 1

Margaret Koshal

, Kenya Class 5

Maria Camila Ramirez

India Class 1

Maria Carolina Marum Zemella

Senior Finance and Operations Manager (Brazil)

Brazil Class 1

Maria Cecilia Lins

Brazil Class 2

Maria Garrigues

Mindfulness Trainer

Kenya Class 2

Maria Isabel Davila

Brazil Class 6
Maria Isabela photo

Maria Isabel Sandoval Ayala

Kenya Class 7

Maria Laura Cassiano

Brazil Class 6

Mariana Hermanny

India Class 2

Marianne de Oliveira Costa

Brazil Class 2

Marie Chauloux

Brazil Class 1

Marilia Gessa

Brazil Class 1

Marina Arilha Silva

Brazil Class 2

Marina Cremades Izal

Kenya Class 2

Marina Esposito

Lawyer, ZISP Law

Brazil Class 1

Marina Tavares

Brazil Class 6

Matilde Zadig

Fundraiser, Greenpeace

Kenya Class 6

Maureen Nafula

Founder, Institute of Health Policy Management and Research

Kenya Class 1

Max Miller

Teaching Fellow, Aga Khan Academies

Kenya Class 6

Melissa Hayes

Program Manager (India)
Kenya Class 9

Kenya Class 9

Mercedes Werner

Brazil Class 1

Mia Tengco

Co-Founder, Tenkie Box Concepts, Inc

Kenya Class 6

Michelle Ayuma

Founder & Leadership Storytelling Coach at Leading through Story (LetS)

Kenya Class 4

Miguel da Hora

Founder, Peripheral Designers Project

Brazil Class 6

Milagro Iraola

Kenya Class 4

Milagros Dallacamina

Strategist, Finance Innovation Lab

Brazil Class 1

Miriam Ayoo

Kenya Class 2

Morris Litvak

Founder, MaturiJobs

Brazil Class 1

Mriganka Lulla

Program Manager, Microenergy Credits

Kenya Class 3

Nadya Hernández Beltrán

Brazil Class 6

Nancy Nyambura Wagi Maina

Project Officer, ICS

Kenya Class 6

Naomi Wanjiru

Founder, Creative Director, Plastic Fantastic

Kenya Class 1

Natalie Lukkenaer

Founder, Penya Africa

, Kenya Class 5

Natasha Shprecher

India Class 1
Nathalie Roy

Nathalie Roy

Regional Manager East Africa, Startup Mentoring by Enpact

Kenya Class 4

Nelson Ole Reiya

Owner, Oldarpoi Camp / Real Maasai Safari tours, Founder, I see Maasai Development Initiative - ISMDI

Kenya Class 3

Nicholas Balongo Busera

Kenya Class 1

Nikole Catalina Zamudio Romero

Brazil Class 3

Njeri Mwangi

Co-founder, Pawa254

, , Kenya Class 6

Nolonda Jones

KIPP Houston

Kenya Class 4

Omar Rabie

Staff, Nahdet El Mahrousa

Kenya Class 4

Pascal Mulindwa Bukuru

Facilitator, EyeOpenerWorks (Uganda), Director & Co-founder, Center for Business Thinking - CFBT (Rwanda)

Kenya Class 2

Patricia Santin

Brazil Class 2

Patrick Dufour

Consultant & Advisory, BayernLB

Brazil Class 1

Paula King

Kenya Class 3

Paula Moura Gonçalves

Associate, Geekie

Brazil Class 3

Pedro Muszkat

Brazil Class 2

Phyllis Gichuhi

Kenya Class 6

Quinta Onditi

Kenya Class 6

Renata Broglias Mendes

Actveda, Founder

Brazil Class 1

Renata Ferreira

Brazil Class 7

Renelyn Lastimosa

Program Coordinator, AFS

Brazil Class 3

Ricardo Valdez

India Class 1

Richard Steward

Product Portfolio Manager at FLASH

Kenya Class 5

Rishabh Lalani

India Class 1

Rita Ojanguren

Brazil Class 2

Ritika Karnani

Business Development Manager at Goodera

India Class 2

Rocio Nadal Medina

Innovation Consultant

Kenya Class 1

Rodolphe Strauss

Sharing Economy Partnerships Developer, AXA, Founder, Sharing Bros

Kenya Class 1

Rodrigo Alarcon

Business Development & Innovation Associate for South East Asia, LGT Impact Ventures,
Area General Manager, Kennemer Foods International, Inc.

Kenya Class 2

Roseline Orwa

Founder, Rona Foundation

Kenya Class 2

Rya Kuewor

Co-Founder & CEO, RIO

Kenya Class 6

Ryan Arnold

Care for AIDS

Kenya Class 5

Saeed Abu Alhassan

Founder, Sham's Kitchen, Irbid Youth Volunteers

Kenya Class 3

Samuel Black

Brazil Class 3

Sandrine Munezero

Brazil Class 6

Santiago Cortes

MIA Candidate at the Columbia University School of International and Public Affairs, Former Investment Associate for Latin America, LGT Venture Philanthropy

Kenya Class 2

Santiago Del Giudice

Atlas Corps Fellow, Red Cross USA

Kenya Class 2

Santoshi Lewis

India Class 1

Sarah Gloor

Co-founder, greyc2

Kenya Class 3

Sarah Linder

Brazil Class 6

Sébastien Beland Engelmann

Co-Founder, Broken Bridge Clothing

Brazil Class 3

Siegfried ‘Ushindi’ Rossmueller

Celebrating Siegfried's life: The Ushindi Scholarship Fund

Kenya Class 1

Silvia Njeri

Kenya Class 3

Sitawa Wafula

Founder, My Mind, My Funk

Kenya Class 4

Smitha Gopalkrishnan

Communications Specialist, 3M Bangalore

India Class 2
Sofie Carmlind

Sofie Carmlind

Brazil Class 2

Sophia de Góes

Brazil Class 2

Sowmya Ayyar

Founder, Prafull Oorja Charitable Foundation

India Class 1

Sriram Damodaran

Freelance Consultant, Euromonitor International

Kenya Class 6
Stephanie Haase

Stephanie Haase

Monitoring & Evaluation Manager

Kenya Class 4

Stephanie Sacco

Program Manager (Brazil)
Brazil Class 1

Brazil Class 1

Suhasini Sharma

India Class 2

Suzana Cury Liberman

Brazil Class 2

Taina Costa

ANDE Brazil Chapter Program Coordinator, The Aspen Institute

Brazil Class 1

Tamila dos Santos

Brazil Class 3

Tanira Malta

Brazil Class 7

Tássia Souza

Tiago Carrara

Co-Founder, Vimba, Associate Director, Fitch Ratings

Brazil Class 3
Oluwatito Obaisi

Tito Oluwatito Obaisi

Expansion Manager, Hungry Harvest / Founder, TTOX

Brazil Class 4

Titus Kuria

Co-Founder PaaMoja Initiative, Co-founder, CMETrust, JUMP! Facilitator

Kenya Class 3

Valeria Chan

Brazil Class 2

Vanessa Penayo

India Class 1

Vishnupriya Sainath

India Class 2

Vivyanne Sztandesrski Curalov

Brazil Class 2

Vladimir Olarte Cadavid

Staff, Impact Hub Network

Brazil Class 1

Wendy Gomez Aristizabal

India Class 1

Wilson Masaka

Staff, Nairobits

Kenya Class 1
Winnie Akara photo

Winnie Akara

Kenya Class 7

Yunghan Chang

Kenya Class 6

Yvonne Hendrych

Founder, Workinbalance

Brazil Class 1

Zafir Kurji

Founder, eBusiness Systems

Kenya Class 2

Zahra Kassam

Founder, KUWA - Urban Spaces by People

Kenya Class 3
Gabriella photo

Gabriela de Melo Basso

Brazil Class 4

Ana Lucia

Brazil Class 5
Ana Maria Cueva photo

Ana María Cueva Batallas

Brazil Class 4
Ana Dominguez photo

Ana Maria Dominguez

Real Estate Information Coordinator, CBRE

Brazil Class 4

Angeli Earley

Brazil Class 5

Anna Baldassarre

India Class 2
Lady-Anne photo

Anne Duncan Githui

Founder, Old Is Diamond

Kenya Class 8

Arindam Biswas

Senior Manager - Business Development, Rise Legs

India Class 2

Arthur Kim Shum

Brazil Class 5

Ayenyo Joanita

Founder, Support The Diabetics

Kenya Class 8
Belen photo

Belén María Cavanagh

Co-founder, Flanmixto

Brazil Class 4
Bianca Harari photo

Bianca Harari

Brazil Class 4

Brenda Kaloki

Kenya Class 9

Bruna Fanchini

Kenya Class 9
CarlaFurlandeAndrade_foto

Carla Andrade

Founder, Vivências

Brazil Class 4
Cesla photo

Celsa Calederoni Reyes

Founder and Director, Camaroni Producciones

Brazil Class 4
Christian photo

Christian Menin

Head of National Legal Department, TETO - Brasil

Brazil Class 4

Claudia Chow

Kenya Class 9

Cristina Diniz

Brazil Class 5
Daniel photo

Daniel Tregier

Brazil Class 4
Débora Goldzveig

Débora Goldzveig

Brazil Class 4

Dennis Akagha

Co-founder of JustCare

Kenya Class 9

Emilia Hellqvist

Kenya Class 9

Esther Kamaara

Founder, Star Kids Initiative

Kenya Class 9

Evans Odhiambo

Executive Director, Kesho Kenya

Kenya Class 8
Fernanda Lelli photo

Fernanda Nobre Granjo Lelli

Brazil Class 4

Fiona Vaz

Founder, Warm Regards
Teach for India Alum

India Class 1

Gabriel Hidd

Brazil Class 5

Geoffrey Nyangau

Expansion Manager, LivelyHoods

Kenya Class 8

Giovanna Garcia

Brazil Class 5

Giselle Rouvier

Brazil Class 5
Giulia photo

Giuilia Testoni

Brazil Class 4

Gloria Pereya

Brazil Class 5

HyeMi Ahn

India Class 2
Ines Talla image

Ines Talla

External Relations Manager, Pawame

Kenya Class 8

Joan Kanja

President, Fly Sister Fly

Kenya Class 8

Joan Mwende

Founder, Lulu Thamani

Kenya Class 8

John Kisimir

Founder, Naloolo (Wanderlust) Explorer

Kenya Class 9

Johnny Wilkes

Brazil Class 5

Joshua Eyaru

Founder, Youth For Reconciliation and Leadership

Kenya Class 8

Julia Chen

Brazil Class 7

Juliana Gonçalves

Brazil Class 5

Krisstina Rao

India Class 2

Likumbi Kapihya

Kenya Class 8
Lina Lopez photo

Lina López Domínguez

Brazil Class 4

Lode Journée

Kenya Class 8

Loreen Wanjiru Gichohi

Programs Coordinator, Nafisika Trust

Kenya Class 8
Lucas photo

Lucas Harada

Brazil Class 4
Nimo photo

Lucy Wairimu Mukuria

Founder, True North Society

Kenya Class 8

Luisa Dias

Brazil Class 5

Luiza Paiva

Brazil Class 5
Maisa headshot

Maisa Lima

Brazil Class 4
Maria Gabriella photo

Maria Gabriella Manchini

Kenya Class 7

Marina

Matias Ballon

Brazil Class 5

Mayra Mezzomo

Brazil Class 5

Nadia Cordano

Brazil Class 5

Natalie Meyo

Kenya Class 9

Nathalie Zenny

Brazil Class 5
Navneet photo

Navneet Kang

Brazil Class 4

Nguyen Ngoc Giao

Kenya Class 9

Nicole Noller

Kenya Class 8

Nikhil Goel

Kenya Class 9

Nina-Maria Kessler

Brazil Class 4
Pablo Bocco Photo

Pablo Bocco

General Director, TECHO Haití

Kenya Class 7

Pedro Pacheco Oliveira

Kenya Class 9
Peter Kwame photo

Peter Kwame

Co-Founder, Hatua Likoni

Kenya Class 8

Rafaela Perrone Cruz

Kenya Class 8

Rasikha Venkat

India Class 2
Rehema photo

Rehema Nanyonga

Founder, GirlBe

Kenya Class 8
Renata photo

Renata Piazzon

Brazil Class 4

Rosselena Albornoz Rincón

Kenya Class 9

Saidi Ngutu

Capacity Development Specialist, Development Innovations Group

Kenya Class 9
Samuel Mburu

Samuel Mburu

Chairman, Wamwaris Youth Action on Development

Kenya Class 8

Simone Schmid

Kenya Class 8
Sofia Munana photo

Sofia Munana

Kenya Class 7

Suellen Pereira de Carvalho

Kenya Class 8

Tamer El Mahrouky

Brazil Class 5

Tanvi Mittal

Kenya Class 8

Toyin Inniss Agaja

Brazil Class 5
Vanessa Buvens Image

Vanessa Buvens

Programmes Development Manager, Chance for Childhood with Street Child Africa

Brazil Class 5

Violet Nyokabi

Property Advisor, Optiven Group

Kenya Class 9
Wandia photo

Wandia Kimani

Founder, Eco-Green Movement

Kenya Class 7

Wanja Kibuki

Founder, Vitabu Vyetu Foundation

Kenya Class 8

Wanjiku Njuguna

Head of Training and Development, Nafisika Trust

Kenya Class 9

Yu Chia-Lin (Robben)

India Class 2

Laura Nogueira

Brazil Class 6