Current Fellows – Amani Institute

Current Fellows

Search our Network

filter by

Aaron Henderson

Brazil Class 8
Aida Merabet

Aida Merabet

India Class 3
Ana Rita Monetrio

Ana Rita Monetrio

India Class 4

Ana Teresa Valladares

Brazil Class 9
Anjali Das

Anjali Das

India Class 3

Anne Soliman

Brazil Class 9

Arthur Moreira da Hora e Silva

Brazil Class 8
Ayush Rastogi

Ayush Rastogi

India Class 4

Bassem Youssef

India Class 3

Briana Barrios Gomez

India Class 3

Bruna Tiussu

Brazil Class 8

Bruno Santana dos Reis

Brazil Class 9

Caio Rolim

Brazil Class 8

Camila Bellato

Brazil Class 8

Carla Saiki

India Class 3

Carolina Vidal

Brazil Class 8

Cristal de Oliveira Silva

Brazil Class 8

Dalva Santos

Brazil Class 9

Denise Klahr

India Class 3

Deusa Marcon

Brazil Class 8

Fernanda Prado

Brazil Class 9

Flavia Marchese

India Class 3

Flávia Sartori

Brazil Class 8
Gabi Kertzman

Gabriela Kertzman

India Class 3
Harshavardhan Palvatla

Harshavardhan Palvatla

India Class 4

Jennifer Oliveira

Brazil Class 9
Kavya Tadakaluri

Kavya Tadakaluri

, , India Class 4

Leonardo Santos Rodrigues

Brazil Class 9

Louise Adam

Brazil Class 8

Luiz Fernando Beltrami

Brazil Class 8

Luiza Zambrana

Brazil Class 8

Mariane Tonello

Brazil Class 8
Mariangeles Staffa

Mariangeles Staffa

India Class 4
Martina Horvath

Martina Horvath

India Class 3
Metztli Cepeda

Metztli Zepeda

India Class 3

Michele Muñoz

Brazil Class 8

Miguel Herrera Castro

India Class 3

Natalia Lackeski

Brazil Class 9

Nguveren Mary Igbazua

Brazil Class 9
Octavio Roca

Octavio Roca

India Class 3
Oorja Sachdev

Oorja Sachdev

India Class 4
Rafaela De Souza

Rafaela Maria Mendes de Souza

India Class 3
Ramona Fricke

Ramona Fricke

India Class 4
Shruti Karipineni

Shruti Karipineni

India Class 4
Srini Ramaswamy

Sriniwasan (Srini) Ramaswami

Founder, Pride Circle

India Class 3
Sujata Bhattarai

Sujata Bhattarai

India Class 4
Sungyeon Daniel Park

Sungyeon (Daniel) Park

India Class 3
Tanuj Arora

Tanuj Arora

India Class 3

Thaly Sanches

Brazil Class 8

Thibaut van’t Hof

Brazil Class 9
Varshapriya Radhakrishnan

Varshapriya Radhakrishnan

India Class 3
Vigdís Steinthorsdottir

Vigdís Steinthorsdottir

India Class 4
Vikraant Singh Sanwal

Vikraant Singh Sanwal

India Class 4

Yakatherine Bortolozo Menendez

Yanire Llanco

Brazil Class 8
Yao Du

Yao Du (Eshine)

India Class 3
Zaakir Essa

Zaakir Essa

India Class 4
Ahmed Amani Institute

Ahmed Elsir KhalfAlla

, Kenya Class 11

Aline Saules Decarli

Kenya Class 10

Anish Malpani

Kenya Class 10

Azzurra Ferro

Kenya Class 10
Candy Maingi Amani Institute

Candy Maingi

, Kenya Class 11
Cryssel Barrionuevo

Cryssel Barrionuevo

, Kenya Class 11
Dalia El-Gharib

Dalia El-Gharib

India Class 3
Daniela Cespedes Amani Institute

Daniela Céspedes Carreño

, Kenya Class 11
Daud Warsame Amani Institute

Daud Warsame

, Kenya Class 11

Emily Achieng

Kenya Class 10

Emily Belton

Kenya Class 10
Fernanda Nobre Amani Institute

Fernanda Nobre

, Kenya Class 11

Florence Nyaoke

Kenya Class 10
Frances Bishop Amani Institute

Frances Bishop

, , Kenya Class 11

Giovanni Calabrese

Kenya Class 10

Graziele Cruz

Kenya Class 10

Josephine Kagendo

Josephine

Kenya Class 10

Lang Gao

Kenya Class 10

Lilian Warutere

Kenya Class 10
Mai Phuong Amani Institute

Mai Phuong Dang

, Kenya Class 11

Manaan Gupta

Kenya Class 10

Maria-Manuela Stoicescu

Kenya Class 10
Mihai Hrimiuc Amani Institute

Mihai Hrimiuc

, Kenya Class 11
Muthoni Mate Amani Institute

Muthoni Mate

, Kenya Class 11
Natasha Straker Amani Institute

Natasha Straker

Kenya Class 11

Nyambura Waggema

Kenya Class 10

Ocheck Msuva

Kenya Class 10

Osheck Msuva

Patrick Boruett

Kenya Class 10

Selsabil Dkhil

Kenya Class 10

Semerian Sankori

Kenya Class 10

Sylvia Nyaga

Kenya Class 10
Vanessa Sidorenko Amani Institute

Vanessa Sidorenko

Founder, Green Youth Venezuela

, Kenya Class 11
Viviana Brun Amani Institute

Viviana Brun

, , Kenya Class 11