Current Fellows – Amani Institute

Current Fellows

Search our Network

filter by

Aaron Henderson

Brazil Class 8

Adriana Sayuri Tomiyoshi

India Class 2
Aida Merabet

Aida Merabet

India Class 3
Anjali Das

Anjali Das

India Class 3

Arthur Moreira da Hora e Silva

Brazil Class 8

Bassem Youssef

India Class 3

Bhairavi Prakash

Founder, Mithra Trust: Wellbeing for Students by Students

India Class 2

Briana Barrios Gomez

India Class 3

Bruna Tiussu

Brazil Class 8

Caio Rolim

Brazil Class 8

Camila Bellato

Brazil Class 8

Carla Saiki

India Class 3

Carolina Vidal

Brazil Class 8

Cristal de Oliveira Silva

Brazil Class 8

Denise Klahr

India Class 3

Deusa Marcon

Brazil Class 8

Dwaraka Tupurani

India Class 2

Emilia Ganem

India Class 2

Eva-Maria Spreitzer

India Class 2

Flavia Marchese

India Class 3

Flávia Sartori

Brazil Class 8
Gabi Kertzman

Gabriela Kertzman

India Class 3

Gunjan Talreja

India Class 2

Louise Adam

Brazil Class 8

Luiz Fernando Beltrami

Brazil Class 8

Luiza Zambrana

Brazil Class 8

Marcela Moraes

India Class 2

Mariana Hermanny

India Class 2

Mariane Tonello

Brazil Class 8
Martina Horvath

Martina Horvath

India Class 3
Metztli Cepeda

Metztli Zepeda

India Class 3

Michele Muñoz

Brazil Class 8

Miguel Herrera Castro

India Class 3
Octavio Roca

Octavio Roca

India Class 3
Rafaela De Souza

Rafaela Maria Mendes de Souza

India Class 3

Ritika Karnani

Business Development Manager at Goodera

India Class 2

Smitha Gopalkrishnan

Communications Specialist, 3M Bangalore

India Class 2
Srini Ramaswamy

Sriniwasan (Srini) Ramaswami

Founder, Pride Circle

India Class 3

Suhasini Sharma

India Class 2
Sungyeon Daniel Park

Sungyeon (Daniel) Park

India Class 3
Tanuj Arora

Tanuj Arora

India Class 3

Thaly Sanches

Brazil Class 8
Varshapriya Radhakrishnan

Varshapriya Radhakrishnan

India Class 3

Vishnupriya Sainath

India Class 2

Yakatherine Bortolozo Menendez

Yanire Llanco

Brazil Class 8
Yao Du

Yao Du (Eshine)

India Class 3

Aline Saules Decarli

Kenya Class 10

Anish Malpani

Kenya Class 10

Anna Baldassarre

India Class 2

Arindam Biswas

Head of Marketing, Landmark Group India (Splash Fashions)

India Class 2

Azzurra Ferro

Kenya Class 10

Brenda Kaloki

Kenya Class 9

Bruna Fanchini

Kenya Class 9

Claudia Chow

Kenya Class 9
Dalia El-Gharib

Dalia El-Gharib

India Class 3

Dennis Akagha

Co-founder of JustCare

Kenya Class 9

Emilia Hellqvist

Kenya Class 9

Emily Achieng

Kenya Class 10

Emily Belton

Kenya Class 10

Esther Kamaara

Founder, Star Kids Initiative

Kenya Class 9

Florence Nyaoke

Kenya Class 10

Giovanni Calabrese

Kenya Class 10

Graziele Cruz

Kenya Class 10

HyeMi Ahn

India Class 2

John Kisimir

Founder, Naloolo (Wanderlust) Explorer

Kenya Class 9

Josephine Munene

Josephine

Kenya Class 10

Krisstina Rao

India Class 2

Lang Gao

Kenya Class 10

Lilian Warutere

Kenya Class 10

Manaan Gupta

Kenya Class 10

Maria-Manuela Stoicescu

Kenya Class 10

Natalie Meyo

Kenya Class 9

Nguyen Ngoc Giao

Kenya Class 9

Nikhil Goel

Kenya Class 9

Nyambura Waggema

Kenya Class 10

Ocheck Msuva

Kenya Class 10

Osheck Msuva

Patrick Boruett

Kenya Class 10

Pedro Pacheco Oliveira

Kenya Class 9

Rasikha Venkat

India Class 2

Rosselena Albornoz Rincón

Kenya Class 9

Saidi Ngutu

Capacity Development Specialist, Development Innovations Group

Kenya Class 9

Salsabil Dkhil

Kenya Class 10

Semerian Sankori

Kenya Class 10

Sylvia Nyaga

Kenya Class 10

Violet Nyokabi

Property Advisor, Optiven Group

Kenya Class 9

Wanjiku Njuguna

Head of Training and Development, Nafisika Trust

Kenya Class 9

Yu Chia-Lin (Robben)

India Class 2